As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Heart Lake East, Brampton is $1,400,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Heart Lake East, Brampton: Toronto Gore Rural Estate ($3,099,000, about 121.4% higher), Highway 427 ($2,588,000, about 84.9% higher), Vales of Castlemore North ($1,999,000, about 42.8% higher), Credit Valley ($1,759,000, about 25.6% higher), Brampton East ($1,587,450, about 13.4% higher), Bram West ($1,575,999, about 12.6% higher), and Snelgrove ($1,499,000, about 7.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Heart Lake East, Brampton: Northwest Brampton ($1,399,000, about 0.1% lower), Bram East ($1,349,480, about 3.6% lower), Sandringham-Wellington ($1,239,500, about 11.5% lower), Fletcher's Creek South ($1,126,950, about 19.5% lower), Central Park ($1,119,900, about 20% lower), Heart Lake West ($1,049,500, about 25% lower), Westgate ($999,999, about 28.6% lower), Northwood Park ($999,900, about 28.6% lower), Downtown Brampton ($990,000, about 29.3% lower), Brampton South ($974,900, about 30.4% lower), Northgate ($910,000, about 35% lower), Fletcher's West ($882,401, about 37% lower), Avondale ($879,900, about 37.2% lower), Southgate ($839,999, about 40% lower), Brampton West ($799,999, about 42.9% lower), Madoc ($799,000, about 42.9% lower), Brampton North ($798,000, about 43% lower), and Queen Street Corridor ($662,400, about 52.7% lower).