As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Brampton North, Brampton is $798,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Brampton North, Brampton: Toronto Gore Rural Estate ($3,099,000, about 288.3% higher), Highway 427 ($2,588,000, about 224.3% higher), Vales of Castlemore North ($1,999,000, about 150.5% higher), Credit Valley ($1,759,000, about 120.4% higher), Brampton East ($1,587,450, about 98.9% higher), Bram West ($1,575,999, about 97.5% higher), Snelgrove ($1,499,000, about 87.8% higher), Heart Lake East ($1,400,000, about 75.4% higher), Northwest Brampton ($1,399,000, about 75.3% higher), Bram East ($1,349,480, about 69.1% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($1,239,500, about 55.3% higher), Fletcher's Creek South ($1,126,950, about 41.2% higher), Central Park ($1,119,900, about 40.3% higher), Heart Lake West ($1,049,500, about 31.5% higher), Westgate ($999,999, about 25.3% higher), Northwood Park ($999,900, about 25.3% higher), Downtown Brampton ($990,000, about 24.1% higher), Brampton South ($974,900, about 22.2% higher), Northgate ($910,000, about 14% higher), Fletcher's West ($882,401, about 10.6% higher), Avondale ($879,900, about 10.3% higher), Southgate ($839,999, about 5.3% higher), Brampton West ($799,999, about 0.3% higher), and Madoc ($799,000, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Brampton North, Brampton: Queen Street Corridor ($662,400, about 17% lower).