📍 How Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, Brampton Freehold Townhouse Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, Brampton is $694,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, Brampton: Vales of Castlemore North ($969,990, about 39.7% higher), Goreway Drive Corridor ($899,950, about 29.6% higher), Bram East ($899,894, about 29.6% higher), Bram West ($894,500, about 28.8% higher), Sandringham-Wellington North ($874,950, about 26% higher), Credit Valley ($817,450, about 17.7% higher), Northwest Brampton ($801,495, about 15.4% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($795,000, about 14.5% higher), Fletcher's Creek Village ($787,450, about 13.4% higher), Fletcher's Meadow ($758,000, about 9.2% higher), Fletcher's West ($749,000, about 7.9% higher), Fletcher's Creek South ($739,900, about 6.5% higher), Heart Lake West ($739,000, about 6.4% higher), Heart Lake East ($699,945, about 0.8% higher), and Downtown Brampton ($698,900, about 0.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Northwest Sandalwood Parkway, Brampton: Brampton North ($686,500, about 1.1% lower), Central Park ($679,945, about 2.1% lower), Madoc ($679,000, about 2.2% lower), and Northgate ($659,900, about 5% lower).