Condos for Sale in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton — Quick Summary Live listings: 86
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condos For Sale in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 21, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for Queen Street Corridor, Brampton, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 21, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
86
Displayed condo listings in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton as of May 21, 2026.
Condo median asking
$499,000
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton

As of May 21, 2026, this page showed about 86 condo listings in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $499,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton.

🏢 How Queen Street Corridor, Brampton Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 21, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton is $499,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:

Higher-priced than Queen Street Corridor, Brampton: Credit Valley ($731,950, about 46.7% higher), Bram West ($699,000, about 40.1% higher), Westgate ($659,950, about 32.3% higher), Brampton North ($649,000, about 30.1% higher), Brampton West ($639,000, about 28.1% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($609,950, about 22.2% higher), Bram East ($599,000, about 20% higher), Central Park ($580,000, about 16.2% higher), Northwest Brampton ($566,400, about 13.5% higher), Southgate ($560,000, about 12.2% higher), Bramalea West Industrial ($550,000, about 10.2% higher), Avondale ($550,000, about 10.2% higher), Northgate ($549,450, about 10.1% higher), Madoc ($539,900, about 8.2% higher), Brampton East ($529,000, about 6% higher), and Downtown Brampton ($499,450, about 0.1% higher).

Lower-priced than Queen Street Corridor, Brampton: Goreway Drive Corridor ($484,950, about 2.8% lower) and Brampton South ($409,950, about 17.8% lower).

About the same as Queen Street Corridor, Brampton: Fletcher's Creek South ($499,000).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Queen Street Corridor, Brampton — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Queen Street Corridor, Brampton, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 21, 2026, there were 86 displayed condo listings in Queen Street Corridor, Brampton on this website.

As of May 21, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Queen Street Corridor, Brampton was $499,000.

Among Queen Street Corridor, Brampton and the Brampton neighbourhoods compared on this page, Credit Valley currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $731,950.

Among Queen Street Corridor, Brampton and the Brampton neighbourhoods compared on this page, Brampton South currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $409,950.

Queen Street Corridor, Brampton Real Estate Links