As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Brampton East, Brampton is $537,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Brampton East, Brampton: Credit Valley ($731,950, about 36.3% higher), Bram West ($729,500, about 35.8% higher), Downtown Brampton ($724,500, about 34.9% higher), Fletcher's Creek South ($699,000, about 30.2% higher), Westgate ($659,950, about 22.9% higher), Brampton North ($649,450, about 20.9% higher), Brampton West ($639,000, about 19% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($630,000, about 17.3% higher), Northwest Brampton ($609,000, about 13.4% higher), Bram East ($599,000, about 11.5% higher), Queen Street Corridor ($599,000, about 11.5% higher), Central Park ($580,000, about 8% higher), Southgate ($567,500, about 5.7% higher), Bramalea West Industrial ($550,000, about 2.4% higher), Avondale ($550,000, about 2.4% higher), Northgate ($549,450, about 2.3% higher), and Madoc ($539,900, about 0.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Brampton East, Brampton: Goreway Drive Corridor ($499,999, about 6.9% lower).