🏢 How Bramalea Road South Gateway, Brampton Condo Townhouse Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Bramalea Road South Gateway, Brampton is $599,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Bramalea Road South Gateway, Brampton: Credit Valley ($731,950, about 22.2% higher), Bram West ($729,500, about 21.8% higher), Downtown Brampton ($724,500, about 21% higher), Fletcher's Creek South ($699,000, about 16.7% higher), Westgate ($659,950, about 10.2% higher), Brampton North ($649,450, about 8.4% higher), Brampton West ($639,000, about 6.7% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($630,000, about 5.2% higher), and Northwest Brampton ($609,000, about 1.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Bramalea Road South Gateway, Brampton: Central Park ($580,000, about 3.2% lower), Southgate ($567,500, about 5.3% lower), Bramalea West Industrial ($550,000, about 8.2% lower), Avondale ($550,000, about 8.2% lower), Northgate ($549,450, about 8.3% lower), Madoc ($539,900, about 9.9% lower), Brampton East ($537,000, about 10.4% lower), and Goreway Drive Corridor ($499,999, about 16.5% lower).
About the same as Bramalea Road South Gateway, Brampton: Bram East ($599,000) and Queen Street Corridor ($599,000).