A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Blue Mountains, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 103 condo listings in Blue Mountains displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $649,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Blue Mountains.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Blue Mountains is $649,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Grey County:
Higher-priced than Blue Mountains: Georgian Bluffs ($662,000, about 2% higher).
Lower-priced than Blue Mountains: Meaford ($624,000, about 3.9% lower), Owen Sound ($510,000, about 21.4% lower), Hanover ($379,900, about 41.5% lower), and West Grey ($347,500, about 46.5% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 103 displayed condo listings in Blue Mountains on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Blue Mountains was $649,000.
Among Blue Mountains and the Grey County cities and townships compared on this page, Georgian Bluffs currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $662,000.
Among Blue Mountains and the Grey County cities and townships compared on this page, West Grey currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $347,500.