New Homes for Sale in Belleville Ward, Belleville

Belleville Ward, Belleville — Quick Summary Live listings: 33
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New Homes For Sale in Belleville Ward, Belleville — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Belleville Ward, Belleville. This can include newly built, newer-construction, pre-construction, assignment, or builder-style listings when they match the active listing filters used for this page.
This public section highlights the new homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new homes are currently listed in Belleville Ward, Belleville, what are the median asking prices for new freehold homes and new condos, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new-home listings
33
Displayed listings matching New Homes For Sale in Belleville Ward, Belleville as of May 18, 2026.
New freehold median asking
$729,900
Median asking price of visible new freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo median asking
Median asking price of visible new condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New Homes for Sale in Belleville Ward, Belleville

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 33 new-home listings in Belleville Ward, Belleville, including 33 new freehold listings and 0 new condo listings.

Within that new-home snapshot, the median asking price was $729,900 for new freehold listings and for new condo listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Belleville Ward, Belleville New Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Belleville Ward, Belleville is $729,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Belleville:

Lower-priced than Belleville Ward, Belleville: Thurlow Ward ($659,900, about 9.6% lower).

🏢 How Belleville Ward, Belleville New Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Belleville Ward, Belleville is .

A new condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to Belleville Ward, Belleville.

❓ FAQ and Answers: Belleville Ward, Belleville — New Homes For Sale

A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Belleville Ward, Belleville. Depending on the active inventory, this may include new freehold homes and new condos, based on the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 33 displayed new-home listings in Belleville Ward, Belleville on this website, including 33 new freehold listings and 0 new condo listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new-home snapshot for Belleville Ward, Belleville was $729,900 for new freehold homes and for new condos.

Among Belleville Ward, Belleville and the Belleville neighbourhoods compared on this page, Belleville Ward, Belleville currently has the highest new freehold-home median asking price at about $729,900.

Among Belleville Ward, Belleville and the Belleville neighbourhoods compared on this page, Thurlow Ward currently has the lowest new freehold-home median asking price at about $659,900.

A highest-priced new-condo comparison is not available yet for Belleville Ward, Belleville.

A lowest-priced new-condo comparison is not available yet for Belleville Ward, Belleville.