Luxury Homes for Sale in Belleville Ward, Belleville — Page 2

Belleville Ward, Belleville — Quick Summary Live listings: 22
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Luxury Homes For Sale in Belleville Ward, Belleville — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A luxury home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end freehold home price band for Belleville Ward, Belleville, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listing mix is focused on higher-end residential freehold homes available in the public-facing listing feed, based on the current luxury threshold used for this keyword page.
This public section highlights the luxury homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many luxury homes are currently listed in Belleville Ward, Belleville, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current luxury home listings
22
Displayed listings matching Luxury Homes For Sale in Belleville Ward, Belleville as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$859,900
Median asking price of the visible luxury home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Luxury Homes for Sale in Belleville Ward, Belleville

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 22 luxury home listings in Belleville Ward, Belleville displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $859,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the higher-end home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Belleville Ward, Belleville.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

🏠 How Belleville Ward, Belleville Luxury Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Belleville Ward, Belleville is $859,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Belleville:

Higher-priced than Belleville Ward, Belleville: Thurlow Ward ($965,000, about 12.2% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Belleville Ward, Belleville — Luxury Homes For Sale

A luxury home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end freehold home price band for Belleville Ward, Belleville, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 22 displayed luxury home listings in Belleville Ward, Belleville on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Belleville Ward, Belleville was $859,900 in the latest published snapshot.

Among Belleville Ward, Belleville and the Belleville neighbourhoods compared on this page, Thurlow Ward currently has the highest luxury-home median asking price at about $965,000.

Among Belleville Ward, Belleville and the Belleville neighbourhoods compared on this page, Belleville Ward, Belleville currently has the lowest luxury-home median asking price at about $859,900.

Belleville Ward, Belleville Real Estate Links