A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Wellington, Barrie within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 18, 2026, there were about 2 semi-detached-home listings in Wellington, Barrie displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $594,450.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Wellington, Barrie.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Wellington, Barrie is $594,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Wellington, Barrie: Rural Barrie Southeast ($719,000, about 21% higher), Ardagh ($699,000, about 17.6% higher), and Cundles East ($599,000, about 0.8% higher).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 2 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Wellington, Barrie on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Wellington, Barrie was $594,450 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Wellington, Barrie and the Barrie neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Barrie Southeast currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $719,000.
Among Wellington, Barrie and the Barrie neighbourhoods compared on this page, Wellington, Barrie currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $594,450.