🏢 How Barrie Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Barrie is $619,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Barrie: Midland ($1,122,000, about 81.3% higher), New Tecumseth ($835,000, about 34.9% higher), Collingwood ($825,000, about 33.3% higher), Orillia ($793,000, about 28.1% higher), Innisfil ($748,000, about 20.8% higher), Penetanguishene ($737,389, about 19.1% higher), Bradford West Gwillimbury ($699,999, about 13.1% higher), Ramara ($669,450, about 8.2% higher), and Wasaga Beach ($649,450, about 4.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Barrie: Oro-Medonte ($578,000, about 6.6% lower).