🏢 How Little Lake, Barrie Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Little Lake, Barrie is $874,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Lower-priced than Little Lake, Barrie: Lakeshore ($857,450, about 2% lower), City Centre ($725,000, about 17.1% lower), Rural Barrie Southwest ($649,900, about 25.7% lower), Alliance ($584,450, about 33.2% lower), Innis-Shore ($579,452, about 33.8% lower), Painswick North ($574,900, about 34.3% lower), Painswick South ($559,900, about 36% lower), Holly ($555,000, about 36.6% lower), Rural Barrie Southeast ($549,900, about 37.1% lower), and Ardagh ($547,400, about 37.4% lower).