As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Cundles East, Barrie is $649,894.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Cundles East, Barrie: South Shore ($1,644,500, about 153% higher), North Shore ($1,069,950, about 64.6% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($949,700, about 46.1% higher), Rural Barrie Southwest ($914,000, about 40.6% higher), 400 West ($899,999, about 38.5% higher), Edgehill Drive ($899,000, about 38.3% higher), East Bayfield ($882,000, about 35.7% higher), Innis-Shore ($874,450, about 34.6% higher), Ardagh ($869,450, about 33.8% higher), Codrington ($865,000, about 33.1% higher), Little Lake ($849,500, about 30.7% higher), Holly ($819,000, about 26% higher), West Bayfield ($799,450, about 23% higher), Painswick North ($778,000, about 19.7% higher), City Centre ($774,450, about 19.2% higher), Sunnidale ($754,250, about 16.1% higher), Painswick South ($750,000, about 15.4% higher), Allandale Heights ($749,900, about 15.4% higher), Georgian Drive ($742,500, about 14.2% higher), Grove East ($724,999, about 11.6% higher), Northwest ($722,500, about 11.2% higher), Wellington ($704,800, about 8.4% higher), Allandale ($668,900, about 2.9% higher), and Queen's Park ($650,000, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than Cundles East, Barrie: Allandale Centre ($629,400, about 3.2% lower), Sanford ($614,950, about 5.4% lower), and Letitia Heights ($580,000, about 10.8% lower).