As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in West Bayfield, Barrie is $829,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than West Bayfield, Barrie: South Shore ($1,978,000, about 138.3% higher), Painswick North ($1,325,000, about 59.7% higher), Innis-Shore ($1,044,390, about 25.8% higher), Bayshore ($1,038,450, about 25.1% higher), Codrington ($999,950, about 20.5% higher), Ardagh ($912,500, about 10% higher), Northwest ($889,000, about 7.1% higher), Holly ($879,450, about 6% higher), and Painswick South ($847,900, about 2.2% higher).
Lower-priced than West Bayfield, Barrie: Allandale Heights ($799,450, about 3.7% lower), East Bayfield ($749,000, about 9.7% lower), and Sunnidale ($748,999, about 9.7% lower).