As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in Bayshore, Barrie is $1,038,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Bayshore, Barrie: South Shore ($1,978,000, about 90.5% higher), Painswick North ($1,325,000, about 27.6% higher), and Innis-Shore ($1,044,390, about 0.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Bayshore, Barrie: Codrington ($999,950, about 3.7% lower), Ardagh ($912,500, about 12.1% lower), Northwest ($889,000, about 14.4% lower), Holly ($879,450, about 15.3% lower), Painswick South ($847,900, about 18.3% lower), West Bayfield ($829,900, about 20.1% lower), Allandale Heights ($799,450, about 23% lower), East Bayfield ($749,000, about 27.9% lower), and Sunnidale ($748,999, about 27.9% lower).