As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Codrington, Barrie is $999,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Codrington, Barrie: Painswick North ($1,749,500, about 75% higher), South Shore ($1,700,000, about 70% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($1,649,000, about 64.9% higher), North Shore ($1,299,900, about 30% higher), and Innis-Shore ($1,070,000, about 7% higher).
Lower-priced than Codrington, Barrie: Bayshore ($990,000, about 1% lower), Edgehill Drive ($984,000, about 1.6% lower), East Bayfield ($962,350, about 3.8% lower), Little Lake ($935,000, about 6.5% lower), Holly ($899,900, about 10% lower), Northwest ($894,450, about 10.6% lower), Ardagh ($875,000, about 12.5% lower), Painswick South ($818,500, about 18.1% lower), Georgian Drive ($799,000, about 20.1% lower), West Bayfield ($794,450, about 20.6% lower), Sunnidale ($779,000, about 22.1% lower), Allandale ($759,900, about 24% lower), Grove East ($744,000, about 25.6% lower), City Centre ($729,900, about 27% lower), Allandale Heights ($724,500, about 27.5% lower), Letitia Heights ($698,950, about 30.1% lower), Wellington ($675,000, about 32.5% lower), Cundles East ($649,900, about 35% lower), Queen's Park ($649,900, about 35% lower), and Sanford ($540,000, about 46% lower).