As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Innis Shore, Barrie is $600,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Innis Shore, Barrie: Codrington ($799,900, about 33.3% higher), Painswick North ($684,450, about 14.1% higher), Edgehill Drive ($669,000, about 11.5% higher), Little Lake ($651,944, about 8.7% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($649,500, about 8.2% higher), Allandale Heights ($639,900, about 6.7% higher), Innis-Shore ($639,000, about 6.5% higher), Allandale ($619,900, about 3.3% higher), and Rural Barrie Southwest ($608,950, about 1.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Innis Shore, Barrie: Georgian Drive ($599,999, about 0% lower), Painswick South ($599,900, about 0% lower), 400 West ($599,900, about 0% lower), Holly ($599,000, about 0.2% lower), East Bayfield ($589,950, about 1.7% lower), Ardagh ($579,000, about 3.5% lower), and Letitia Heights ($539,000, about 10.2% lower).