As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Queens Park, Barrie is $899,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Queens Park, Barrie: South Shore ($1,899,000, about 111% higher), Painswick North ($1,699,000, about 88.8% higher), North Shore ($1,349,800, about 50% higher), Allandale ($1,299,000, about 44.3% higher), Bayshore ($1,099,950, about 22.2% higher), Rural Barrie Southwest ($1,024,450, about 13.8% higher), Codrington ($999,999, about 11.1% higher), Innis-Shore ($999,999, about 11.1% higher), Ardagh ($975,000, about 8.3% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($949,000, about 5.4% higher), and Little Lake ($935,000, about 3.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Queens Park, Barrie: Holly ($899,900, about 0% lower), Painswick South ($884,500, about 1.7% lower), East Bayfield ($879,900, about 2.2% lower), Edgehill Drive ($863,900, about 4% lower), 400 West ($859,900, about 4.5% lower), Georgian Drive ($853,944, about 5.1% lower), Northwest ($844,450, about 6.2% lower), Sunnidale ($839,450, about 6.7% lower), West Bayfield ($799,900, about 11.1% lower), Allandale Heights ($799,000, about 11.2% lower), Cundles East ($788,000, about 12.4% lower), Wellington ($775,000, about 13.9% lower), Grove East ($759,999, about 15.6% lower), City Centre ($754,900, about 16.1% lower), and Queen's Park ($749,000, about 16.8% lower).