As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Allandale Heights, Barrie is $799,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Allandale Heights, Barrie: South Shore ($1,899,000, about 137.7% higher), Painswick North ($1,699,000, about 112.6% higher), North Shore ($1,349,800, about 68.9% higher), Allandale ($1,299,000, about 62.6% higher), Bayshore ($1,099,950, about 37.7% higher), Rural Barrie Southwest ($1,024,450, about 28.2% higher), Codrington ($999,999, about 25.2% higher), Innis-Shore ($999,999, about 25.2% higher), Ardagh ($975,000, about 22% higher), Rural Barrie Southeast ($949,000, about 18.8% higher), Little Lake ($935,000, about 17% higher), Holly ($899,900, about 12.6% higher), Painswick South ($884,500, about 10.7% higher), East Bayfield ($879,900, about 10.1% higher), Edgehill Drive ($879,800, about 10.1% higher), 400 West ($859,900, about 7.6% higher), Georgian Drive ($853,944, about 6.9% higher), Northwest ($844,450, about 5.7% higher), Sunnidale ($839,450, about 5.1% higher), and West Bayfield ($799,900, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Allandale Heights, Barrie: Cundles East ($788,000, about 1.4% lower), Wellington ($775,000, about 3% lower), Grove East ($759,999, about 4.9% lower), City Centre ($754,900, about 5.5% lower), and Queen's Park ($749,000, about 6.3% lower).