New Homes for Sale in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Barrhaven

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 New Homes For Sale in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven. This can include newly built, newer-construction, pre-construction, assignment, or builder-style listings when they match the active listing filters used for this page.
This public section highlights the new homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new homes are currently listed in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven, what are the median asking prices for new freehold homes and new condos, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new-home listings
6
Displayed listings matching New Homes For Sale in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven as of May 18, 2026.
New freehold median asking
$674,878
Median asking price of visible new freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo median asking
Median asking price of visible new condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New Homes for Sale in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 6 new-home listings in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven, including 6 new freehold listings and 0 new condo listings.

Within that new-home snapshot, the median asking price was $674,878 for new freehold listings and for new condo listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven New Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven is $674,878.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrhaven:

Higher-priced than 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven: 7711 - Barrhaven - Half Moon Bay ($680,755, about 0.9% higher).

Lower-priced than 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven: 7704 - Barrhaven - Heritage Park ($614,450, about 9% lower).

🏢 How 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven New Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven is .

A new condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven.

❓ FAQ and Answers: 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven — New Homes For Sale

A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven. Depending on the active inventory, this may include new freehold homes and new condos, based on the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 6 displayed new-home listings in 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven on this website, including 6 new freehold listings and 0 new condo listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new-home snapshot for 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven was $674,878 for new freehold homes and for new condos.

Among 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven and the Barrhaven neighbourhoods compared on this page, 7711 - Barrhaven - Half Moon Bay currently has the highest new freehold-home median asking price at about $680,755.

Among 7702 Barrhaven Knollsbrook, Barrhaven and the Barrhaven neighbourhoods compared on this page, 7704 - Barrhaven - Heritage Park currently has the lowest new freehold-home median asking price at about $614,450.