A detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Dungannon Ward, Bancroft within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 14 detached-home listings in Dungannon Ward, Bancroft displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $592,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Dungannon Ward, Bancroft.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Dungannon Ward, Bancroft is $592,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Bancroft:
Higher-priced than Dungannon Ward, Bancroft: Bancroft Ward ($654,000, about 10.5% higher).
As of May 19, 2026, there were 14 displayed detached-home listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in Dungannon Ward, Bancroft on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Dungannon Ward, Bancroft was $592,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Dungannon Ward, Bancroft and the Bancroft neighbourhoods compared on this page, Bancroft Ward currently has the highest median asking price for detached homes at about $654,000.
Among Dungannon Ward, Bancroft and the Bancroft neighbourhoods compared on this page, Dungannon Ward, Bancroft currently has the lowest median asking price for detached homes at about $592,000.