4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft

Bancroft Ward, Bancroft — Quick Summary Live listings: 1
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 4-Bedroom Homes For Sale in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A 4-bedroom home on this page refers to a residential listing with four bedrooms shown on this website for Bancroft Ward, Bancroft, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this bedroom category. Depending on the property, this can include detached houses, semi-detached homes, townhouses, or other residential layouts that match the four-bedroom filter.
This public section highlights the 4-bedroom home listings displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many 4-bedroom homes are currently listed in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
4-bedroom home listings
1
Displayed 4-bedroom home listing in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$419,000
Median asking price of the displayed 4-bedroom home listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of 4-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 1 4-bedroom home listing in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft.

Within that 4-bedroom home snapshot, the median asking price was $419,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible 4-bedroom home inventory and asking-price level in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft.

📍 How Bancroft Ward, Bancroft 4-Bedroom Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft is $419,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Bancroft:

Higher-priced than Bancroft Ward, Bancroft: Dungannon Ward ($655,000, about 56.3% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Bancroft Ward, Bancroft — 4-Bedroom Homes For Sale

A 4-bedroom home is a residential property with four bedrooms. Depending on the listing, it may be a detached house, semi-detached home, townhouse, or another residential style that matches the four-bedroom filter. Buyers often search for 4-bedroom homes when they need more sleeping space, a home office or guest room, or extra flexibility for a growing household.

As of May 19, 2026, there was 1 displayed 4-bedroom home listing in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Bancroft Ward, Bancroft was $419,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Bancroft Ward, Bancroft and the Bancroft neighbourhoods compared on this page, Dungannon Ward currently has the highest 4-bedroom-home median asking price at about $655,000.

Among Bancroft Ward, Bancroft and the Bancroft neighbourhoods compared on this page, Bancroft Ward, Bancroft currently has the lowest 4-bedroom-home median asking price at about $419,000.

Bancroft Ward, Bancroft Real Estate Links