Freehold Townhouses for Sale in Bayview Northeast, Aurora

Bayview Northeast, Aurora — Quick Summary Live listings: 16
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Freehold Townhouses For Sale in Bayview Northeast, Aurora — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A freehold townhouse on this page refers to a townhouse-style residential freehold listing shown on this website for Bayview Northeast, Aurora, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this bedroom category. Depending on the property, this can include detached houses, semi-detached homes, townhouses, or other residential layouts that match the freehold-townhouse filter.
This public section highlights the freehold townhouse listings displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many freehold townhouses are currently listed in Bayview Northeast, Aurora, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
freehold townhouse listings
16
Displayed freehold townhouse listings in Bayview Northeast, Aurora as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$999,999
Median asking price of the displayed freehold townhouse listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Freehold Townhouses for Sale in Bayview Northeast, Aurora

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 16 freehold townhouse listings in Bayview Northeast, Aurora.

Within that freehold townhouse snapshot, the median asking price was $999,999.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible freehold townhouse inventory and asking-price level in Bayview Northeast, Aurora.

📍 How Bayview Northeast, Aurora Freehold Townhouse Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Bayview Northeast, Aurora is $999,999.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Aurora:

Higher-priced than Bayview Northeast, Aurora: Rural Aurora ($1,097,000, about 9.7% higher).

Lower-priced than Bayview Northeast, Aurora: Bayview Wellington ($859,000, about 14.1% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Bayview Northeast, Aurora — Freehold Townhouses For Sale

A freehold townhouse is a residential property with four bedrooms. Depending on the listing, it may be a detached house, semi-detached home, townhouse, or another residential style that matches the freehold-townhouse filter. Buyers often search for freehold townhouses when they need more sleeping space, a home office or guest room, or extra flexibility for a growing household.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 16 displayed freehold townhouse listings in Bayview Northeast, Aurora on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Bayview Northeast, Aurora was $999,999 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Bayview Northeast, Aurora and the Aurora neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Aurora currently has the highest freehold-townhouse median asking price at about $1,097,000.

Among Bayview Northeast, Aurora and the Aurora neighbourhoods compared on this page, Bayview Wellington currently has the lowest freehold-townhouse median asking price at about $859,000.

Bayview Northeast, Aurora Real Estate Links