Condos for Sale in Aurora Highlands, Aurora

Aurora Highlands, Aurora — Quick Summary Live listings: 8
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condos For Sale in Aurora Highlands, Aurora — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for Aurora Highlands, Aurora, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in Aurora Highlands, Aurora, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
8
Displayed condo listings in Aurora Highlands, Aurora as of May 18, 2026.
Condo median asking
$709,300
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in Aurora Highlands, Aurora

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 8 condo listings in Aurora Highlands, Aurora displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $709,300.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Aurora Highlands, Aurora.

🏢 How Aurora Highlands, Aurora Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Aurora Highlands, Aurora is $709,300.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Aurora:

Higher-priced than Aurora Highlands, Aurora: Aurora Estates ($1,489,500, about 110% higher), Bayview Wellington ($738,500, about 4.1% higher), and Bayview Northeast ($729,000, about 2.8% higher).

Lower-priced than Aurora Highlands, Aurora: Aurora Heights ($668,000, about 5.8% lower), Rural Aurora ($588,000, about 17.1% lower), and Aurora Village ($579,000, about 18.4% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Aurora Highlands, Aurora — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Aurora Highlands, Aurora, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 8 displayed condo listings in Aurora Highlands, Aurora on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Aurora Highlands, Aurora was $709,300.

Among Aurora Highlands, Aurora and the Aurora neighbourhoods compared on this page, Aurora Estates currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $1,489,500.

Among Aurora Highlands, Aurora and the Aurora neighbourhoods compared on this page, Aurora Village currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $579,000.

Aurora Highlands, Aurora Real Estate Links