📍 How Augusta Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Augusta is $247,950.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Leeds and Grenville:
Higher-priced than Augusta: Gananoque ($292,400, about 17.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Augusta: Brockville ($225,000, about 9.3% lower), Front of Leeds & Seeleys Bay ($217,500, about 12.3% lower), Merrickville-Wolford ($192,500, about 22.4% lower), Leeds and the Thousand Islands ($189,000, about 23.8% lower), Front of Yonge ($184,900, about 25.4% lower), Westport ($179,000, about 27.8% lower), North Grenville ($177,400, about 28.5% lower), Athens ($169,000, about 31.8% lower), Elizabethtown-Kitley ($162,500, about 34.5% lower), Edwardsburgh/Cardinal ($149,900, about 39.5% lower), and Rideau Lakes ($149,888, about 39.5% lower).
🏢 How Augusta Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Augusta is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Augusta.