As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Athens is $474,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Leeds and Grenville:
Higher-priced than Athens: North Grenville ($874,950, about 84.6% higher), Prescott ($750,000, about 58.2% higher), Gananoque ($749,900, about 58.2% higher), Leeds and the Thousand Islands ($699,000, about 47.5% higher), Front of Leeds & Seeleys Bay ($677,750, about 43% higher), Augusta ($599,900, about 26.6% higher), Brockville ($587,500, about 23.9% higher), Merrickville-Wolford ($539,950, about 13.9% higher), Rideau Lakes ($529,900, about 11.8% higher), Front of Yonge ($529,000, about 11.6% higher), Elizabethtown-Kitley ($499,000, about 5.3% higher), and Westport ($489,450, about 3.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Athens: Edwardsburgh/Cardinal ($449,900, about 5.1% lower) and Lansdowne Village ($432,000, about 8.9% lower).