As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Armour is $175,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Parry Sound:
Higher-priced than Armour: The Archipelago ($399,900, about 128.5% higher), Carling ($315,000, about 80% higher), Seguin ($299,900, about 71.4% higher), Perry ($249,900, about 42.8% higher), Magnetawan ($244,498, about 39.7% higher), Ryerson ($233,500, about 33.4% higher), Strong ($229,450, about 31.1% higher), Parry Sound Remote Area ($219,900, about 25.7% higher), Nipissing ($202,495, about 15.7% higher), McMurrich/Monteith ($199,900, about 14.2% higher), McKellar ($199,450, about 14% higher), Sundridge ($194,950, about 11.4% higher), McDougall ($182,000, about 4% higher), Kearney ($179,999, about 2.9% higher), and Machar ($179,450, about 2.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Armour: Joly ($159,950, about 8.6% lower), Whitestone ($159,900, about 8.6% lower), Parry Sound ($139,000, about 20.6% lower), Callander ($132,400, about 24.3% lower), Powassan ($129,900, about 25.8% lower), South River ($117,000, about 33.1% lower), and Burk's Falls ($115,000, about 34.3% lower).