Condo Townhouses for Sale in Ajax — Page 2

Ajax — Quick Summary Live listings: 24
Updated daily — Local market insights and expertise focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condo Townhouses For Sale in Ajax — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A condo townhouse on this page refers to a condo-style townhouse listing that falls within this website’s current condo-townhouse filter for Ajax, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix depends on the public-facing listing feed and the property-type/subtype values available for condo townhouse inventory.
This public section highlights the condo townhouses displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many condo townhouses are currently listed in Ajax, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current condo townhouse listings
24
Displayed listings matching Condo Townhouses For Sale in Ajax as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$677,000
Median asking price of the visible condo townhouse listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Condo Townhouses for Sale in Ajax

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 24 condo townhouse listings in Ajax displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $677,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the condo townhouse inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Ajax.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

🏢 How Ajax Condo Townhouse Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Ajax is $677,000.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Durham:

Higher-priced than Ajax: Uxbridge ($841,950, about 24.4% higher).

Lower-priced than Ajax: Whitby ($649,000, about 4.1% lower), Pickering ($638,800, about 5.6% lower), Brock ($586,950, about 13.3% lower), Oshawa ($549,000, about 18.9% lower), and Clarington ($519,450, about 23.3% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Ajax — Condo Townhouses For Sale

A condo townhouse on this page refers to a condo-style townhouse listing that falls within this website’s current condo-townhouse filter for Ajax, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 24 displayed condo townhouse listings in Ajax on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Ajax was $677,000 in the latest published snapshot.

Among Ajax and the Durham cities and townships compared on this page, Uxbridge currently has the highest condo-townhouse median asking price at about $841,950.

Among Ajax and the Durham cities and townships compared on this page, Clarington currently has the lowest condo-townhouse median asking price at about $519,450.