📍 How Wollaston Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Wollaston is $199,999.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Hastings:
Higher-priced than Wollaston: Belleville ($277,500, about 38.8% higher), Quinte West ($250,000, about 25% higher), Limerick ($250,000, about 25% higher), and Stirling-Rawdon ($219,450, about 9.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Wollaston: Tyendinaga ($199,450, about 0.3% lower), Carlow/Mayo ($185,500, about 7.2% lower), Centre Hastings ($179,900, about 10% lower), Tweed ($169,900, about 15% lower), Hastings Highlands ($159,000, about 20.5% lower), Tudor & Cashel ($154,450, about 22.8% lower), Madoc ($149,500, about 25.2% lower), Bancroft ($148,750, about 25.6% lower), Marmora and Lake ($135,000, about 32.5% lower), Tudor and Cashel ($124,900, about 37.5% lower), and Faraday ($90,500, about 54.7% lower).
🏢 How Wollaston Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Wollaston is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Wollaston.