32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON

Whitby, Rural Whitby Hood
Cochrane St / Taunton Rd
5 Br | 5 Bath | 3000-3500 Sqft
$1,429,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 42.04 x 94.75 Feet
  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Basement: Full
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Taxes: 13,383 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13503050
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Presenting 32 Priory Drive, where luxury and nature meet. The limited Blackstone model is a distinguished executive home on a premium lot, offering 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and an elegant blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Set against a refined brick and stone exterior, this impressive home welcomes you through a grand foyer and into the beautifully appointed library/home office workspace.

The main level opens out to soaring 9 ft ceilings, coffered details and wainscotting, in a seamless open concept design that lends itself perfectly to both intimate family living and upscale entertaining. At the heart of the home is a remarkable chef's kitchen, featuring high end appliances, a massive oversized island, the pantry, and a bright breakfast area.

The adjoining great room features a gas fireplace and expansive windows that frame the tranquil views of the trails and lush green space, offering a serene and private backdrop. A spacious mudroom with walk in closet and direct garage access adds to the practicality. The upper level continues the home's elevated standard, highlighted by a timeless primary retreat with breathtaking views, a spa inspired 5 piece ensuite and custom walk in closet.

Two generously sized bedrooms share a thoughtful Jack and Jill bathroom, while the remaining 2 bedrooms both enjoy their own private ensuite and walk in closet. Convenient upper level walk in laundry room, round out this perfectly designed floor plan. The full unfinished basement offers exceptional opportunity for future customization, complete with a cold room and bathroom rough in.

Step outside, where the fenced backyard provides a generous private setting for relaxation or recreation, backing directly onto the serene Heber Down Conservation Area. Ideally located minutes from Thermea Spa as well as Cullen Central Park, this extraordinary home also offers effortless access to shopping, fine dining, schools, transit, and major highways including 401, 412, and 407.

All light fixtures, appliances.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 42.04 x 94.75 Feet
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Rural Whitby
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 0-5 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Stone
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 4.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 3000-3500 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 5
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

3 x 2.09

Window, Closet, Ceramic Floor

Library

Main Level

3.05 x 2.68

Overlooks Frontyard, Large Window, Hardwood Floor

Mud Room

Main Level

2.31 x 1.71

Walk-In Closet(s), Access To Garage, Ceramic Floor

Living Room

Main Level

5.49 x 4.63

Coffered Ceiling(s), Gas Fireplace, Hardwood Floor

Dining Room

Main Level

4.63 x 4.27

Coffered Ceiling(s), Large Window, Hardwood Floor

Kitchen

Main Level

4.57 x 3.96

Centre Island, Stainless Steel Appl, Hardwood Floor

Pantry

Main Level

1.68 x 1.15

B/I Shelves, Walk-Thru, Hardwood Floor

Breakfast

Main Level

5.52 x 3.05

W/O To Deck, Combined w/Kitchen, Hardwood Floor

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.49 x 3.96

5 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Broadloom

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.66 x 3.05

5 Pc Ensuite, Large Window, Broadloom

Bedroom 3

Second Level

4.45 x 3.51

5 Pc Ensuite, Large Window, Broadloom

Bedroom 4

Second Level

4.63 x 3.05

3 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Broadloom

Bedroom 5

Second Level

3.84 x 3.35

4 Pc Ensuite, Large Window, Broadloom

Laundry

Second Level

2.37 x 1.8

B/I Shelves, Laundry Sink, Ceramic Floor

Property Listed by: The Nook Realty Inc.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON worth in today’s Rural Whitby, Whitby market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 3000-3500 sq. ft. in Rural Whitby, Whitby. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 32 Priory Drive
  • Neighborhood: Rural Whitby
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1P 0L1
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON L1P 0L1, Whitby

Located at 32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON in Whitby (Rural Whitby neighbourhood), near Cochrane St / Taunton Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms and 3000-3500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full • 4 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $13,383 for 2026. Presenting 32 Priory Drive, where luxury and nature meet. The limited Blackstone model is a distinguished executive home on a premium lot, offering 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and an elegant blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Set against a refined brick and stone exterior, this impressive home welcomes you through a grand foyer and into the beautifully appointed library/home office workspace. The main level opens out to soaring 9 ft ceilings, coffered details and wainscotting, in a seamless open concept design that lends itself perfectly to both intimate family living and upscale entertaining. At the heart of the home is a remarkable chef's kitchen, featuring high end appliances, a massive oversized island, the pantry, and a bright breakfast area. Th.

FAQs for 32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON , Rural Whitby , Whitby

What are the listing details for 32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON?
32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON is a Detached for sale in Whitby, in the Rural Whitby neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $1,429,000. MLS number: E13503050.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 5 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 3000-3500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 42.04 x 94.75 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Stone.
Where is this property located?
32 Priory Drive, Whitby, ON is located in the Rural Whitby neighbourhood of Whitby. The listed cross street is Cochrane St / Taunton Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $13,383 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.