13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON

Whitby , Lynde Creek Hood
Dundas / Anne
3 Br | 2 Bath | 1400-1599 Sqft
$498,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Townhouse — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1400-1599 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $502/mo
  • Fee Includes: Water Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included
  • Exposure: East West
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: n/a
  • Taxes: 3,437 / 2025
  • MLS #: E13453888
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

This 3 bed 2 bath home is the perfect start for any buyer! Freshly painted and new Carpet make it move in ready! This townhome has a converted BONUS MAIN FLOOR ROOM that has too many uses to mention!

What will you do with this extra space? Lynde Creek is a quiet, mature, and highly stable pocket in southwest Whitby, sitting just west of Downtown and directly north of Port Whitby. It's a very peaceful, low-traffic neighborhood characterized by its rolling streets, natural ravines, and heavy mature tree canopy.

There is a strong sense of pride of ownership here, with neatly manicured lawns and active families.Green space is a massive selling point. The complex itself is steps from Calais Park and Annes Street Park, and the wider neighborhood features excellent trail systems along the Lynde Creek watershed and D'Hillier Park. While it feels tucked away and quiet, it has fantastic practical connectivity.

It is a quick drive to the Whitby GO Station and offers rapid access to both Hwy 401 and the 412, making it a favorite for commuters. Daily shopping is easily taken care of at nearby SmartCentres Whitby Shores or the local plazas along Dundas Street. The area is exceptionally family-centric (over half of the households have children) and is served by well-regarded schools, including West Lynde Public School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Henry Street High School.

ELF, Window covering where present, Washer, dryer, Fridge, stove, dishwasher and microwave, basement freezer.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Region: Durham
  • Hood: Lynde Creek
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions

Building Details

  • Condo Corp #: 15
  • Association: OCC
  • Management: Newton Trelawney
  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1400-1599 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: None
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

5.56 x 3.24

Broadloom, California Shutters, Overlooks Backyard

Dining Room

Main Level

3.05 x 6.07

Broadloom, Sunken Room

Kitchen

Main Level

3.03 x 3.35

Tile Floor, Eat-in Kitchen

Powder Room

Main Level

1.19 x 1.45

Tile Floor

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4.83 x 3.25

Broadloom, Overlooks Backyard, His and Hers Closets

Bathroom

Second Level

2.69 x 1.48

Tile Floor, Tile Floor

Bedroom 2

Second Level

2.69 x 4.92

Broadloom, Overlooks Frontyard, Closet

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.69 x 3.73

Broadloom, Overlooks Frontyard, Closet

Office

Lower Level

3.22 x 2.24

Broadloom

Laundry

Lower Level

3.22 x 2.24

Concrete Floor

Property Listed by: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
Virtual Tour: https://sites.odyssey3d.ca/mls/251229291

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON worth in today’s Lynde Creek, Whitby condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 3-bedroom Condo Townhouse with 1400-1599 sq. ft. in Lynde Creek, Whitby. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $502/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 13-5 Michael Boulevard
  • Neighborhood: Lynde Creek
  • Zip/Postal Code: L1N 5P4
Map preview placeholder for 13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby

Located at 13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON in Lynde Creek (Whitby), near Dundas / Anne, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Townhouse · 2-Storey, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1400-1599 sq.ft. of interior space. East west exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $502/mo and coverage for Water Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included. The building is TSCC #15 and Newton Trelawney managing the property. It is currently listed at $498,000. MLS® E13453888.

Condo FAQs for 13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON , Lynde Creek , Whitby

What are the listing details for 13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON?
13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON is a Condo Townhouse for sale in Whitby, in the Lynde Creek neighbourhood, Durham. The current list price is $498,000. MLS number: E13453888.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON is listed as a Condo Townhouse with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1400-1599 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $502/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Water Included","Building Insurance Included","Parking Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: East West.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Condo corporation number: 15. Property management company: Newton Trelawney.
Where is this condo located?
13-5 Michael Boulevard, Whitby, ON is located in the Lynde Creek neighbourhood of Whitby. The listed cross street is Dundas / Anne. Annual taxes are listed as $3,437 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.