📍 How Westport Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Westport is $179,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Leeds and Grenville:
Higher-priced than Westport: Gananoque ($292,400, about 63.4% higher), Augusta ($247,950, about 38.5% higher), Brockville ($225,000, about 25.7% higher), Front of Leeds & Seeleys Bay ($217,500, about 21.5% higher), Merrickville-Wolford ($192,500, about 7.5% higher), Leeds and the Thousand Islands ($189,000, about 5.6% higher), and Front of Yonge ($184,900, about 3.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Westport: North Grenville ($177,400, about 0.9% lower), Athens ($169,000, about 5.6% lower), Elizabethtown-Kitley ($162,500, about 9.2% lower), Edwardsburgh/Cardinal ($149,900, about 16.3% lower), and Rideau Lakes ($149,888, about 16.3% lower).
🏢 How Westport Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Westport is $48,700.
Higher-priced than Westport: Gananoque ($274,950, about 464.6% higher) and Brockville ($134,450, about 176.1% higher).