📍 How Welland Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Welland is $232,400.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Niagara:
Higher-priced than Welland: Pelham ($557,000, about 139.7% higher), Grimsby ($544,400, about 134.3% higher), Niagara-on-the-Lake ($456,950, about 96.6% higher), Lincoln ($349,900, about 50.6% higher), Thorold ($349,000, about 50.2% higher), Wainfleet ($329,900, about 42% higher), Niagara Falls ($317,450, about 36.6% higher), St. Catharines ($299,900, about 29% higher), and Fort Erie ($299,000, about 28.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Welland: West Lincoln ($199,900, about 14% lower) and Port Colborne ($199,000, about 14.4% lower).
🏢 How Welland Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Welland is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Welland.