48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON

Welland, 771 - Coyle Creek Hood
Falcon Drive & Gaiser Rd
2+1 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$599,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 35.27 x 148.75 Feet
  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 5,172 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X14032072
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Downsizing your home doesn't mean downsizing your outdoor living space in this all brick freehold end unit bungalow townhome. This lot measures 148 feet deep and is perfect for an outdoor garden and there is plenty of room to entertain or enjoy summer nights under your 10 x 16 foot covered patio. Move into highly desired Coyle Creek and be close to the water and enjoy quiet walks along the manicured streets.

Enjoy everyday living on one floor with everything you need on the main floor. You will find 2 bedrooms (1 currently used as office), an open concept kitchen, dining room and living room. The living room offers the perfect relaxing ambiance and a place to unwind with plenty of natural light, vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace.

The primary bedroom offers plenty of natural light, a spacious walk in closet and a 5 piece ensuite complete with a double vanity and tiled tub/shower combo. Never have to go downstairs to do laundry again, with the laundry located adjacent to the entrance from the garage door, making clean up a breeze. Downstairs you will find a fully finished basement with a large rec room with electric fireplace.

Another bedroom with oversized windows and a 3 piece ensuite is perfect for your weekend guests. Finishing off the basement is plenty of storage and a finished bonus room you can use as a games room, gym or anything you please. Backyard is perfect for relaxing and unwinding.

Expand your living space under your covered patio and enjoy relaxing evenings in your quiet and private backyard. Watch tv outdoors with an outdoor tv mount available for you and not one but two gas lines for your potential bbq and firetable.

Make downsizing easy by checking out this move in ready home! Roof replaced in 2024.

Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Mirrors in Bathrooms, Window Coverings, TV and bracket in Living Room, 2 Exterior Hose Holders, Exterior Tv Mount and stand, awning, shed, ring doorbell, solar lights on fencing.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 35.27 x 148.75 Feet
  • Region: Niagara
  • Hood: 771 - Coyle Creek
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 6-15 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: ERV/HRV, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Sump Pump
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +1
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished, Full
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

4.57 x 4.57

Dining Room

Main Level

4.57 x 3.23

Kitchen

Main Level

4.57 x 3.23

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

5.91 x 3.38

Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite

Bathroom

Main Level

2.62 x 2.65

Bedroom 2

Main Level

2.93 x 3.69

Bathroom

Main Level

2.23 x 0.82

2 Pc Bath

Recreation

Basement Level

5.49 x 4.36

Bedroom 3

Basement Level

3.05 x 4.15

Bathroom

Basement Level

2.52 x 2.23

Office

Basement Level

1.83 x 3.96

Property Listed by: RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE
Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/G0Zsyzr_P7g

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON worth in today’s 771 - Coyle Creek, Welland market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in 771 - Coyle Creek, Welland. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 48 Falcon Drive
  • Neighborhood: 771 - Coyle Creek
  • Zip/Postal Code: L3C 0B2
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON L3C 0B2, Welland

Located at 48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON in Welland (771 - Coyle Creek neighbourhood), near Falcon Drive & Gaiser Rd. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["Bungalow"], 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished, Full • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $5,172 for 2026. Downsizing your home doesn't mean downsizing your outdoor living space in this all brick freehold end unit bungalow townhome. This lot measures 148 feet deep and is perfect for an outdoor garden and there is plenty of room to entertain or enjoy summer nights under your 10 x 16 foot covered patio. Move into highly desired Coyle Creek and be close to the water and enjoy quiet walks along the manicured streets. Enjoy everyday living on one floor with everything you need on the main floor. You will find 2 bedrooms (1 currently used as office), an open concept kitchen, dining room and living room. The living room offers the perfect relaxing ambiance and a place to unwind with plenty of natural light, vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace.

FAQs for 48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON , 771 - Coyle Creek , Welland

What are the listing details for 48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON?
48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Welland, in the 771 - Coyle Creek neighbourhood, Niagara. The current list price is $599,900. MLS number: X14032072.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2+1 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 35.27 x 148.75 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished, Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
48 Falcon Drive, Welland, ON is located in the 771 - Coyle Creek neighbourhood of Welland. The listed cross street is Falcon Drive & Gaiser Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $5,172 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.