65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON

Welland, 767 - N. Welland Hood
Wellandvale and Goodwillie
3 Br | 4 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$789,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 52.49 x 122.21 Feet
  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 6,281 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13802844
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 65 Wellandvale Drive, a beautifully renovated 1,900 sq ft, two storey home located in a sought after, family friendly neighbourhood close to highway access and all major amenities. Extensively updated throughout, this move in ready home offers three spacious bedrooms, four bathrooms and a partially finished basement providing additional living space.

The inviting main floor features a welcoming front entrance, a bright and functional layout, a modern kitchen and island with granite countertops, and a comfortable family room centred around a gas fireplace. Upstairs, the generous primary bedroom includes its own 4-piece ensuite. Additional updates include new windows in 2024 and a new garage door in 2026.

With its spacious layout, thoughtful renovations and convenient location, this is a wonderful opportunity for families looking for a home they can simply move into and enjoy.

Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Light fixtures, Window coverings

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 52.49 x 122.21 Feet
  • Region: Niagara
  • Hood: 767 - N. Welland
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 31-50 Years
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Rooms Details

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

5.82 x 3.4

Bathroom

Second Level

2.54 x 2.69

4 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 2

Second Level

4.57 x 2.72

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.66 x 3.38

Bathroom

Second Level

2.57 x 2.18

4 Pc Bath

Living Room

Main Level

4.55 x 3.61

Family Room

Main Level

4.93 x 3.61

Laundry

Main Level

2.31 x 1.88

Bathroom

Main Level

1.88 x 0.86

2 Pc Bath

Dining Room

Main Level

3.94 x 3.02

Kitchen

Main Level

5.08 x 3.05

Recreation

Basement Level

9.47 x 3.48

Property Listed by: CENTURY 21 AVMARK REALTY LIMITED
Virtual Tour: https://youtu.be/CdRVWxI8W-0

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON worth in today’s 767 - N. Welland, Welland market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in 767 - N. Welland, Welland. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 65 Wellandvale Drive
  • Neighborhood: 767 - N. Welland
  • Zip/Postal Code: L3C 7C5
  • Nearby Amenities: Park, School
Map preview placeholder for 65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON L3C 7C5, Welland

Located at 65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON in Welland (767 - N. Welland neighbourhood), near Wellandvale and Goodwillie. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Partially Finished • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,281 for 2026. Welcome to 65 Wellandvale Drive, a beautifully renovated 1,900 sq ft, two storey home located in a sought after, family friendly neighbourhood close to highway access and all major amenities. Extensively updated throughout, this move in ready home offers three spacious bedrooms, four bathrooms and a partially finished basement providing additional living space. The inviting main floor features a welcoming front entrance, a bright and functional layout, a modern kitchen and island with granite countertops, and a comfortable family room centred around a gas fireplace. Upstairs, the generous primary bedroom includes its own 4-piece ensuite. Additional updates include new windows in 2024 and a new garage door in 2026. With its s.

FAQs for 65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON , 767 - N. Welland , Welland

What are the listing details for 65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON?
65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON is a Detached for sale in Welland, in the 767 - N. Welland neighbourhood, Niagara. The current list price is $789,900. MLS number: X13802844.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 52.49 x 122.21 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Partially Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
65 Wellandvale Drive, Welland, ON is located in the 767 - N. Welland neighbourhood of Welland. The listed cross street is Wellandvale and Goodwillie.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,281 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.