43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON

Wasaga Beach, Wasaga Beach Hood
River Rd W & Silver Birch Ave
2+2 Br | 3 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$799,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow-Raised
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 60.04 x 152.82 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,208 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: S13521182
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Move-In Ready! Exceptional Raised Bungalow Offering Over 3,200 Sq. Ft. of Finished Living Space in One of the Area's Most Desirable Family Neighbourhoods!

Pride of ownership is evident throughout this beautifully maintained raised bungalow, ideally situated on one of the community's most sought-after streets. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this spacious home offers over 3,200 sq. ft.

of finished living space-perfect for growing families, retirees, or those seeking the ultimate four-seasonretreat. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides generous living areas where family and friend scan gather, while also offering plenty of private space for everyone to enjoy. The fully finished basement expands your living options with room for recreation, hobbies, guests, or a home office.

A unique bonus is the dedicated workshop area, created by the current owner's passion for woodworking. Whether you continue using it as a workshop or transform it into additional storage, a fitness room, or a creative studio, the possibilities are endless. Step outside and discover your own backyard retreat.

The impressive 16' x 32' two-level deck with a built-in BBQ is made for entertaining, summer barbecues, family gatherings, or simply relaxing with your morning coffee. Location is everything, and this home delivers! Enjoy a short walk to scenic nature trails, the renowned Blueberry Trails for cross-country skiing, hiking, and mountain biking, along with nearby schools, beaches, restaurants, shopping, Walmart, and Foodland.

Everything you need is just minutes away. Whether you're looking for your forever family home, a peaceful retirement lifestyle, or the perfect vacation getaway, this property truly checks every box.

Move in, unpack, and start enjoying everything this outstanding home and location have to offer. Opportunities like thisdon't come along often!

Kitchen Appliances: Stove, Fridge, Microwave, Dishwasher, Laundry Washer & Dryer, fridge(in basement), owned HWT, window coverings and California blinds, lighting fixtures & Garage door openers.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow-Raised
  • Lot: 60.04 x 152.82 Feet
  • Region: Simcoe
  • Hood: Wasaga Beach
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum, Guest Accommodations, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Sump Pump, Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 6.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 2 +2
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Primary Bedroom

Main Level

5.85 x 5.3

4 Pc Bath, Wood

Bedroom 2

Main Level

3.91 x 2.94

Broadloom

Dining Room

Main Level

3.05 x 6.21

French Doors, Hardwood Floor

Great Room

Main Level

5.44 x 8.75

Combined w/Family, Combined w/Kitchen, W/O To Deck

Recreation

Basement Level

8.52 x 5.08

Fireplace

Bedroom 3

Basement Level

5.32 x 6.03

3 Pc Ensuite

Bedroom 4

Basement Level

4.21 x 2.65

Combined w/Office

Office

Basement Level

2.94 x 3.43

Combined w/Br

Laundry

Main Level

2.26 x 1.86

Access To Garage

Property Listed by: RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON worth in today’s Wasaga Beach, Wasaga Beach market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Wasaga Beach, Wasaga Beach. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 43 Bush Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Wasaga Beach
  • Zip/Postal Code: L9Z 1N1
  • Nearby Amenities: Beach, Library, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, School Bus Route, Fenced Yard
Map preview placeholder for 43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON L9Z 1N1, Wasaga Beach

Located at 43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON in Wasaga Beach (Wasaga Beach neighbourhood), near River Rd W & Silver Birch Ave. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow-Raised"], 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 6 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,208 for 2026. Move-In Ready! Exceptional Raised Bungalow Offering Over 3,200 Sq. Ft. of Finished Living Space in One of the Area's Most Desirable Family Neighbourhoods! Pride of ownership is evident throughout this beautifully maintained raised bungalow, ideally situated on one of the community's most sought-after streets. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this spacious home offers over 3,200 sq. ft. of finished living space-perfect for growing families, retirees, or those seeking the ultimate four-seasonretreat. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides generous living areas where family and friend scan gather, while also offering plenty of private space for everyone to enjoy. The fully finished basement expands.

FAQs for 43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON , Wasaga Beach , Wasaga Beach

What are the listing details for 43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON?
43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON is a Detached for sale in Wasaga Beach, in the Wasaga Beach neighbourhood, Simcoe. The current list price is $799,000. MLS number: S13521182.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow-Raised"] style, featuring 2+2 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 60.04 x 152.82 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 6 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
43 Bush Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON is located in the Wasaga Beach neighbourhood of Wasaga Beach. The listed cross street is River Rd W & Silver Birch Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,208 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.