195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON

Vanier and Kingsview Park, 3402 - Vanier Hood
Vanier Parkway & Deschamps
3 Br | 2 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$549,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Duplex — Sidesplit
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 33.00 x 88.50 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Hardboard, Brick
  • Taxes: 4,262 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13498168
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Electric , Baseboard

Property Description

TURNKEY DUPLEX within walking distance of Beechwood Village, offering an exceptional opportunity for investors and owner-occupants alike. Live in one unit while generating rental income from the other, or rent both and set your own rents. BOTH UNITS ARE CURRENTLY VACANT.

Unit #1 is a SPACIOUS TWO-LEVEL APARTMENT featuring 2 bedrooms, separate living and dining rooms, a sunroom, and a generous lower-level recreation room with large windows that provide plenty of natural light. Unit #2 is a freshly painted 1-bedroom apartment with a functional layout. Both feature updated kitchens and bathrooms, as well as in-unit laundry, making them move-in-ready investments with excellent income potential in one of Ottawa's rapidly gentrifying neighbourhoods.

2 fridges, 2 stoves, 2 washers, 2 dryers

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Duplex
  • Style: Sidesplit
  • Lot: 33.00 x 88.50 Feet
  • Region: Ottawa
  • Hood: 3402 - Vanier
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Hardboard, Brick
  • Heat: Electric , Baseboard
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Accessory Apartment, In-Law Suite, In-Law Capability
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 3.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 2
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

3.78 x 2.83

Bedroom 2

Main Level

4.12 x 2.84

Bedroom

Main Level

5.2 x 2.84

Bathroom

Main Level

3.23 x 1.48

4 Pc Bath

Dining Room

Main Level

3.85 x 3.34

Living Room

Main Level

5.2 x 2.833

Recreation

Basement Level

5.41 x 4.41

Kitchen

Lower Level

3.05 x 2.63

Bedroom

Lower Level

3.93 x 2.65

Bathroom

Lower Level

3.23 x 1.81

Living Room

Lower Level

3.4 x 3.67

Property Listed by: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON worth in today’s 3402 - Vanier, Vanier and Kingsview Park market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Duplex with 700-1100 sq. ft. in 3402 - Vanier, Vanier and Kingsview Park. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 195 Deschamps Avenue
  • Neighborhood: 3402 - Vanier
  • Zip/Postal Code: K1L 5Z3
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON K1L 5Z3, Vanier and Kingsview Park

Located at 195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON in Vanier and Kingsview Park (3402 - Vanier neighbourhood), near Vanier Parkway & Deschamps. This freehold home offers Duplex, ["Sidesplit"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Electric Baseboard • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $4,262 for 2026. TURNKEY DUPLEX within walking distance of Beechwood Village, offering an exceptional opportunity for investors and owner-occupants alike. Live in one unit while generating rental income from the other, or rent both and set your own rents. BOTH UNITS ARE CURRENTLY VACANT. Unit #1 is a SPACIOUS TWO-LEVEL APARTMENT featuring 2 bedrooms, separate living and dining rooms, a sunroom, and a generous lower-level recreation room with large windows that provide plenty of natural light. Unit #2 is a freshly painted 1-bedroom apartment with a functional layout. Both feature updated kitchens and bathrooms, as well as in-unit laundry, making them move-in-ready investments with excellent income potential in one of Ottawa's rapidly.

FAQs for 195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON , 3402 - Vanier , Vanier and Kingsview Park

What are the listing details for 195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON?
195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON is a Duplex for sale in Vanier and Kingsview Park, in the 3402 - Vanier neighbourhood, Ottawa. The current list price is $549,900. MLS number: X13498168.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON is listed as a Duplex with a ["Sidesplit"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 33.00 x 88.50 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Electric, Baseboard. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Hardboard, Brick.
Where is this property located?
195 Deschamps Avenue, Vanier and Kingsview Park, ON is located in the 3402 - Vanier neighbourhood of Vanier and Kingsview Park. The listed cross street is Vanier Parkway & Deschamps.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,262 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.