26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON

Toronto, West Toronto, Downsview-Roding-CFB Hood
Sergio Marchi St & Torbarrie Rd
4+2 Br | 4 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$799,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — 3-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 15.49 x 62.34 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick Front
  • Taxes: 3,936 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: W13658110
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 26 Ted Wray Circle - a beautifully renovated, turnkey home where modern elegance meets effortless everyday living.Renovated approximately two months ago, this exceptional 4-bedroom freehold townhome has been thoughtfully transformed with refined finishes and contemporary details throughout. The main floor features beautiful engineered hardwood flooring, fully redesigned accent walls, and bright, inviting living spaces. The staircase has also been completely redone, creating a sophisticated focal point throughout the home.

Premium German LVP flooring continues throughout, offering the perfect blend of elegance, durability, and easy maintenance.The fuIIy renovated kitchen showcases updated cabinetry, a high-end refrigerator, and a beautifully 1 appointed coffee pantry/bar - seamlessly blending sophisticated design with everyday functionality.The second floor offers three bedrooms and a versatile living den, while the private third-floor primary suite creates a serene retreat with a custom accent wall.

The finished basement adds an additional den, ideal for a home office, study, or flexible living space.Ideally situated in Oakdale Village, this quiet, family-friendly North York community is conveniently located near Oakdale Golf & Country Club, schools, parks, shopping, dining, transit, and everyday amenities.Beautifully renovated two months ago. Impeccably designed. Effortlessly sophisticated.

Comeexperience the elegance of 26 Ted Wray Circle - you'll want to see it for yourself.

Stainless Steel Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Rangehood, Built-in Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer. Garage Door Opener and Remote. All Electrical Light Fixtures, All Window Coverings.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: 3-Storey
  • Lot: 15.49 x 62.34 Feet
  • Region: Toronto
  • Hood: Downsview-Roding-CFB
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick Front
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Built-In
  • Total Parking: 2.00
  • Driveway: Available, Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 4 +2
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Property Listed by: REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON worth in today’s Downsview-Roding-CFB, West Toronto market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Downsview-Roding-CFB, West Toronto. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 26 Ted Wray Circle
  • Neighborhood: Downsview-Roding-CFB
  • Zip/Postal Code: M3L 0G5
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf, Place Of Worship, Hospital, Rec./Commun.Centre, Public Transit, Park
Map preview placeholder for 26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, West Toronto, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON M3L 0G5, West Toronto

Located at 26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON in West Toronto (Downsview-Roding-CFB neighbourhood), near Sergio Marchi St & Torbarrie Rd. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["3-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 2 parking spots • Garage: Built-In • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $3,936 for 2025. Welcome to 26 Ted Wray Circle - a beautifully renovated, turnkey home where modern elegance meets effortless everyday living.Renovated approximately two months ago, this exceptional 4-bedroom freehold townhome has been thoughtfully transformed with refined finishes and contemporary details throughout. The main floor features beautiful engineered hardwood flooring, fully redesigned accent walls, and bright, inviting living spaces. The staircase has also been completely redone, creating a sophisticated focal point throughout the home. Premium German LVP flooring continues throughout, offering the perfect blend of elegance, durability, and easy maintenance.The fuIIy renovated kitchen showcases updated cabinetry, a high-end.

FAQs for 26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON , Downsview-Roding-CFB , West Toronto

What are the listing details for 26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON?
26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in West Toronto, in the Downsview-Roding-CFB neighbourhood, Toronto. The current list price is $799,000. MLS number: W13658110.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["3-Storey"] style, featuring 4+2 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 15.49 x 62.34 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Built-In. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick Front.
Where is this property located?
26 Ted Wray Circle, Toronto, ON is located in the Downsview-Roding-CFB neighbourhood of West Toronto. The listed cross street is Sergio Marchi St & Torbarrie Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $3,936 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.