132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON

Toronto, Scarborough, L'Amoreaux Hood
Warden/Finch
3 Br | 2 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$1,099,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Backsplit 3
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 47.26 x 150.91 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Full
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 6,369 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13702924
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

**Rare Home & Remarkable Setting** Welcome to 132 Collingsbrook Blvd - a beautifully renovated detached home directly beside Collingsbrook Park, with no neighbour on one side, creating an exceptional sense of openness, privacy and connection to nature. Enter through a welcoming mud room into the bright, open-concept main level - the true wow factor of the home.

The living room and custom kitchen are bathed in natural light, with two kitchen windows and a beautiful bay window creating an inviting sense of space and bringing the nature setting into the home. The custom kitchen features a large breakfast island, 6-burner gas range, stainless steel appliances, extra-large single-basin sink and generous cabinetry. Built-in speakers in the living room are ideal for entertaining.

Hardwood floors, pot lights throughout, custom doors and built-ins complete the warm, sophisticated feel. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers custom built-in closets and two windows overlooking the backyard, while the second bedroom enjoys a park view, closet and dedicated desk space. A renovated 4-piece bath completes this level.

Downstairs, a versatile dining/flex space with walkout to the backyard, pantry and powder room creates an ideal setting for hosting, working from home or spreading out. A third bedroom and second walkout lead to the side yard and large deck. Outside, the property truly shines: an expansive private backyard framed by mature trees, with two freshly painted decks offering plenty of space for entertaining, gardening or quiet mornings surrounded by greenery.

A backyard shed provides additional storage. The basement adds a spacious recreation room, laundry area and plenty of storage, with flexibility to adapt to your needs.

An attached 2-car garage and private driveway complete the home.A polished home, ready to move right in, with the space, flexibility and setting to live exceptionally well. Public Open House: Saturday, August 29, 2026 @ 1-4 PM.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Backsplit 3
  • Lot: 47.26 x 150.91 Feet
  • Region: Toronto
  • Hood: L'Amoreaux
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Per Survey
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free, Countertop Range, In-Law Capability, Water Heater Owned
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 4.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.89 x 6.43

Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, Bay Window

Kitchen

Main Level

2.79 x 5.94

Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, Breakfast Area

Mud Room

Main Level

1.5 x 2.77

Tile Floor, Closet Organizers, Window

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

4.22 x 6.33

4 Pc Bath, Overlooks Backyard, B/I Closet

Bathroom

Upper Level

2.13 x 3.1

Double Sink, 4 Pc Bath

Bedroom 2

Upper Level

2.64 x 3.51

Closet, Overlooks Park

Dining Room

Lower Level

3.38 x 6.3

Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, W/O To Yard

Bedroom 3

Lower Level

3.33 x 3.89

Closet, Overlooks Backyard

Laundry

Basement Level

2.3 x 3.1

Bathroom

Lower Level

1.37 x 1.45

B/I Vanity, Window

Recreation

Basement Level

6.76 x 6.27

Property Listed by: RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON worth in today’s L'Amoreaux, Scarborough market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in L'Amoreaux, Scarborough. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 132 Collingsbrook Boulevard
  • Neighborhood: L'Amoreaux
  • Zip/Postal Code: M1W 1M7
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON M1W 1M7, Scarborough

Located at 132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON in Scarborough (L'Amoreaux neighbourhood), near Warden/Finch. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Backsplit 3"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full • 4 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $6,369 for 2026. **Rare Home & Remarkable Setting** Welcome to 132 Collingsbrook Blvd - a beautifully renovated detached home directly beside Collingsbrook Park, with no neighbour on one side, creating an exceptional sense of openness, privacy and connection to nature. Enter through a welcoming mud room into the bright, open-concept main level - the true wow factor of the home. The living room and custom kitchen are bathed in natural light, with two kitchen windows and a beautiful bay window creating an inviting sense of space and bringing the nature setting into the home. The custom kitchen features a large breakfast island, 6-burner gas range, stainless steel appliances, extra-large single-basin sink and generous cabinetry. Built-in speakers in the living room are.

FAQs for 132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON , L'Amoreaux , Scarborough

What are the listing details for 132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON?
132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON is a Detached for sale in Scarborough, in the L'Amoreaux neighbourhood, Toronto. The current list price is $1,099,000. MLS number: E13702924.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Backsplit 3"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 47.26 x 150.91 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
132 Collingsbrook Boulevard, Toronto, ON is located in the L'Amoreaux neighbourhood of Scarborough. The listed cross street is Warden/Finch.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,369 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.