7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON

Toronto, Scarborough, Guildwood Hood
Guildwood Prkwy & Galloway Rd
4 Br | 2 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$1,049,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 43.00 x 117.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick, Aluminum Siding
  • Taxes: 4,481 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: E13696258
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Your own private retreat in the heart of Guildwood, where tranquil lakeside living meets an effortless connection to the city. Set in one of Scarborough's most established and coveted family communities, this four-bedroom detached home pairs a fantastic family layout with a private backyard oasis featuring a heated inground pool, mature trees, and plenty of space to entertain and unwind.

It's a home designed to make the most of every season, with summers that feel like a getaway without leaving home. Inside, the bright main floor features open-concept living and dining rooms with hardwood floors, a spacious eat-in kitchen, and a sun-filled solarium with a walkout to the backyard.

Upstairs, four well-sized bedrooms provide plenty of room for a growing family, including a primary bedroom overlooking the yard and another bedroom with a walkout to a large deck over the carport, creating yet another inviting outdoor space. The finished basement adds valuable flexibility with a recreation room and plenty of storage. Step outside and the backyard delivers on that first impression.

Fully fenced and surrounded by mature greenery, the heated pool, patio, and generous outdoor space create an exceptional setting for summer entertaining, family gatherings, or quiet afternoons by the water. And then there's Guildwood, one of the east end's most desirable places to put down roots. Enjoy the tranquility of living close to Lake Ontario and the lakeshore trail system, along with beautiful parks, mature streets, and fantastic local schools.

Guildwood GO Station is a short walk away for an easy commute downtown, while Highway 401 is just a short drive away for convenient travel across the GTA. It's a rare combination: peaceful lakeside surroundings with the city still comfortably within reach. A true family home with an unforgettable backyard, exceptional connectivity, and the relaxed lakeside lifestyle that makes Guildwood such a special place to call home.

Appliances (fridge, stove, dishwasher, rangehood). Washer and dryer. See full list in Schedule C.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 43.00 x 117.00 Feet
  • Region: Toronto
  • Hood: Guildwood
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: North
  • Fronting On: North

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Aluminum Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Pool: Inground
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Carport
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 4
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

2.78 x 1.56

Tile Floor, Double Closet

Living Room

Main Level

4.16 x 3.86

Hardwood Floor, Open Concept, Combined w/Dining

Dining Room

Main Level

3.01 x 2.58

Hardwood Floor, Open Concept

Kitchen

Main Level

4.6 x 3.85

Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Floor

Solarium

Main Level

4.95 x 3.12

Walk-Out, Tile Floor

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

4 x 3.25

Double Closet, Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Backyard

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.22 x 2.9

Overlooks Backyard, Closet, Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 3

Second Level

3.4 x 2.84

Hardwood Floor, Closet

Bedroom 4

Second Level

3.2 x 2.84

Walk-Out, Hardwood Floor, Closet

Recreation

Basement Level

6.4 x 4.01

Tile Floor

Utility Room

Basement Level

4.99 x 4.2

Combined w/Laundry

Property Listed by: Signature Elite Realty Ltd.
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/7_lyncroft_dr_toronto_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON worth in today’s Guildwood, Scarborough market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 4-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Guildwood, Scarborough. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 7 Lyncroft Drive
  • Neighborhood: Guildwood
  • Zip/Postal Code: M1E 1X6
  • Nearby Amenities: Arts Centre, Lake/Pond, Public Transit, Park, School, Fenced Yard
Map preview placeholder for 7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON M1E 1X6, Scarborough

Located at 7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON in Scarborough (Guildwood neighbourhood), near Guildwood Prkwy & Galloway Rd. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Carport • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,481 for 2026. Your own private retreat in the heart of Guildwood, where tranquil lakeside living meets an effortless connection to the city. Set in one of Scarborough's most established and coveted family communities, this four-bedroom detached home pairs a fantastic family layout with a private backyard oasis featuring a heated inground pool, mature trees, and plenty of space to entertain and unwind. It's a home designed to make the most of every season, with summers that feel like a getaway without leaving home. Inside, the bright main floor features open-concept living and dining rooms with hardwood floors, a spacious eat-in kitchen, and a sun-filled solarium with a walkout to the backyard. Upstairs, four well-sized bedrooms provide plenty of room for a gr.

FAQs for 7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON , Guildwood , Scarborough

What are the listing details for 7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON?
7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON is a Detached for sale in Scarborough, in the Guildwood neighbourhood, Toronto. The current list price is $1,049,900. MLS number: E13696258.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 4 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 43.00 x 117.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Carport. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Aluminum Siding.
Where is this property located?
7 Lyncroft Drive, Toronto, ON is located in the Guildwood neighbourhood of Scarborough. The listed cross street is Guildwood Prkwy & Galloway Rd.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,481 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.