5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON

Toronto, North York, Don Valley Village Hood
Leslie St & Sheppard Ave
3+1 Br | 1 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$1,095,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Backsplit 3
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 42.00 x 112.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 6,749 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: C13492138
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Imagine building your dream home on a rare 6,500 sq ft pie-shaped lot tucked away on a quiet crescent, in a neighborhood where everything you need is right at your doorstep. Welcome to the highly sought-after Oriole Gate community, where nature, convenience, and community come together beautifully.

This original-owner 3-bedroom detached backsplit, featuring a very large private backyard, is being sold "as is, where is", presenting a wonderful opportunity to renovate, rebuild, or create something truly special in one of North York's most desirable communities. A spacious lower level offers excellent flexibility, ideal for a home office, additional bedroom, or recreational space. Located close to Bayview Village, Fairview Mall, Canadian Tire, and IKEA, with everyday shopping and amenities just minutes away.

Families will appreciate the nearby French Immersion, Catholic, and Public schools, as well as daycares and a high school offering the respected STEM+ program. Steps to Sheppard Subway, Oriole GO Station, ravine trails, parks, water park, tennis courts, community centre, and the new library, with additional access to the Bessarion Subway Station nearby. Just minutes to North York General Hospital, with easy access to Highways 401, 404, and the DVP.

Furnace (2025), Light fixtures

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Backsplit 3
  • Lot: 42.00 x 112.00 Feet
  • Region: Toronto
  • Hood: Don Valley Village
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Wall Unit(s)
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free, Storage
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Carport
  • Total Parking: 3.00
  • Driveway: Private

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Ground Level

3.3 x 6.2

Hardwood Floor, Picture Window

Kitchen

Ground Level

2.7 x 5

Vinyl Floor, Side Door

Dining Room

Ground Level

3.2 x 2.9

Hardwood Floor

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

4.09 x 2.77

Hardwood Floor, Closet

Bedroom 2

Upper Level

4.06 x 2.75

Hardwood Floor

Bedroom 3

Upper Level

2.74 x 2.71

Hardwood Floor, Closet

Bedroom

Lower Level

3.26 x 2.72

Recreation

Lower Level

3.86 x 3.28

Property Listed by: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON worth in today’s Don Valley Village, North York market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in Don Valley Village, North York. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 5 Clareville Crescent
  • Neighborhood: Don Valley Village
  • Zip/Postal Code: M2J 2B9
  • Nearby Amenities: Hospital, Fenced Yard, Library, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre
Map preview placeholder for 5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, North York, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON M2J 2B9, North York

Located at 5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON in North York (Don Valley Village neighbourhood), near Leslie St & Sheppard Ave. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Backsplit 3"], 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Carport • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Wall Unit(s). Property taxes are approximately $6,749 for 2025. Imagine building your dream home on a rare 6,500 sq ft pie-shaped lot tucked away on a quiet crescent, in a neighborhood where everything you need is right at your doorstep. Welcome to the highly sought-after Oriole Gate community, where nature, convenience, and community come together beautifully. This original-owner 3-bedroom detached backsplit, featuring a very large private backyard, is being sold "as is, where is", presenting a wonderful opportunity to renovate, rebuild, or create something truly special in one of North York's most desirable communities. A spacious lower level offers excellent flexibility, ideal for a home office, additional bedroom, or recreational space. Located close to Bayview Village, Fairview Mall, Canadian.

FAQs for 5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON , Don Valley Village , North York

What are the listing details for 5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON?
5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON is a Detached for sale in North York, in the Don Valley Village neighbourhood, Toronto. The current list price is $1,095,000. MLS number: C13492138.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Backsplit 3"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 42.00 x 112.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Carport. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Wall Unit(s). Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
5 Clareville Crescent, Toronto, ON is located in the Don Valley Village neighbourhood of North York. The listed cross street is Leslie St & Sheppard Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $6,749 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.