163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON

Timmins, SP - Main Area Hood
Inbetween Powell Ave and O'Brian Ave
2 Br | 2 Bath | < 700 Sqft
$199,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | < 700 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 47.00 x 99.50 Feet
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 1,989 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: T13828290
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Water

Property Description

Charming Home in a Great Neighborhood! Welcome to this cute and cozy home in a desirable neighborhood. This well-kept property features 1+1 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living space with plenty of potential.Enjoy the large yard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor activities.

The property also includes a single detached garage, providing convenient parking and additional storage.A great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a charming home with a spacious yard.

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 47.00 x 99.50 Feet
  • Region: Cochrane
  • Hood: SP - Main Area
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Water
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: None
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Detached
  • Total Parking: 2.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: < 700 Sqft
  • Bed: 2
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Finished
Rooms Details

Kitchen

Main Level

1.7 x 2.6

Living Room

Main Level

3.37 x 3.27

Bedroom

Main Level

3.62 x 2.76

Bedroom 2

Basement Level

2.96 x 2.87

Recreation

Basement Level

4.8 x 2.72

Basement Level

5.3 x 2.47

Property Listed by: ROYAL LEPAGE NORTHERN REALTY LEADERS
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON worth in today’s SP - Main Area, Timmins market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 2-bedroom Detached with < 700 sq. ft. in SP - Main Area, Timmins. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 163 Moore Street
  • Neighborhood: SP - Main Area
  • Zip/Postal Code: P0N 1H0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON P0N 1H0, Timmins

Located at 163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON in Timmins (SP - Main Area neighbourhood), near Inbetween Powell Ave and O'Brian Ave. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and < 700 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Finished • 2 parking spots • Garage: Detached • Heating: Gas Water • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $1,989 for 2026. Charming Home in a Great Neighborhood! Welcome to this cute and cozy home in a desirable neighborhood. This well-kept property features 1+1 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living space with plenty of potential.Enjoy the large yard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor activities. The property also includes a single detached garage, providing convenient parking and additional storage.A great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a charming home with a spacious yard. Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE NORTHERN REALTY LEADERS. MLS® T13828290.

FAQs for 163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON , SP - Main Area , Timmins

What are the listing details for 163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON?
163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON is a Detached for sale in Timmins, in the SP - Main Area neighbourhood, Cochrane. The current list price is $199,900. MLS number: T13828290.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 2 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is < 700 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 47.00 x 99.50 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Finished. Garage type: Detached. Total parking: 2 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Water. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
163 Moore Street, Timmins, ON is located in the SP - Main Area neighbourhood of Timmins. The listed cross street is Inbetween Powell Ave and O'Brian Ave.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $1,989 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.