📍 How Porcupine West, Timmins Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Porcupine West, Timmins is $90,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Timmins:
Higher-priced than Porcupine West, Timmins: TM - TNW - Algonquin to Jubilee ($187,450, about 108.3% higher), SP - Main Area ($174,450, about 93.8% higher), SCH - Main Area ($159,950, about 77.7% higher), and TS - SW ($153,500, about 70.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Porcupine West, Timmins: TS - Dalton ($87,500, about 2.8% lower), TCTDAR Outside ($79,500, about 11.7% lower), MTJ - Kamiskotia ($69,900, about 22.3% lower), and TM - Outside East ($69,000, about 23.3% lower).
About the same as Porcupine West, Timmins: TS - SE ($90,000).
🏢 How Porcupine West, Timmins Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Porcupine West, Timmins is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Porcupine West, Timmins.