63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON

Thorold, 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South Hood
Allanburg Road
3 Br | 1 Bath | 700-1100 Sqft
$375,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Semi-Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 700-1100 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 38.89 x 121.29 Feet
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster)
  • Taxes: 2,052 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X14102470
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Quick possession is available on this 3 bedroom semi in up and coming Thorold! Newer homes in the area. Ideal for 1st time home owners or investment opportunity!

Enjoy a bright living area with a combination living room and dining room and stairs to the upper area with three bedrooms and a 4 piece main bath. There are ample cabinets and even room for a small table in the kitchen which leads to a rear enclosed porch/mud room and huge fenced yard. Enjoy warm summer evenings on your rear patio overlooking your landscape pond and deep lot with a treed back drop.

The lower level has a fun recreation area, laundry and a rough-in for a 2nd bath. Updates include furnace(2024), Service Panel (2023), Shingles (2019), vinyl windows, exterior painting (2026). Start building your financial future!

washer, dryer, built-in dishwasher

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Semi-Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 38.89 x 121.29 Feet
  • Region: Niagara
  • Hood: 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: South
  • Fronting On: South

Building Details

  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster)
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Window Unit(s)
  • Interior Features: Carpet Free, On Demand Water Heater, Storage, Water Meter
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Double

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 700-1100 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Rooms Details

Living Room

Main Level

3.94 x 3.6

Kitchen

Main Level

4.56 x 3.94

Dining Room

Main Level

3.94 x 2.42

Mud Room

Main Level

3.45 x 2.31

Primary Bedroom

Second Level

3.94 x 2.51

Bedroom 2

Second Level

3.45 x 2.23

Bedroom 3

Second Level

2.92 x 2.49

Bathroom

Second Level

2.43 x 1.61

4 Pc Bath

Laundry

Basement Level

3.17 x 2.34

Recreation

Second Level

4.56 x 3.94

Property Listed by: RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON worth in today’s 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South, Thorold market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Semi-Detached with 700-1100 sq. ft. in 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South, Thorold. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 63 Hodgkins Avenue
  • Neighborhood: 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South
  • Zip/Postal Code: L2V 1M2
  • Nearby Amenities: Fenced Yard, Level, School Bus Route, Place Of Worship
Map preview placeholder for 63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON L2V 1M2, Thorold

Located at 63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON in Thorold (556 - Allanburg/Thorold South neighbourhood), near Allanburg Road. This freehold home offers Semi-Detached, ["2-Storey"], 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 700-1100 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Partially Finished • 4 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Window Unit(s). Property taxes are approximately $2,052 for 2026. Quick possession is available on this 3 bedroom semi in up and coming Thorold! Newer homes in the area. Ideal for 1st time home owners or investment opportunity! Enjoy a bright living area with a combination living room and dining room and stairs to the upper area with three bedrooms and a 4 piece main bath. There are ample cabinets and even room for a small table in the kitchen which leads to a rear enclosed porch/mud room and huge fenced yard. Enjoy warm summer evenings on your rear patio overlooking your landscape pond and deep lot with a treed back drop. The lower level has a fun recreation area, laundry and a rough-in for a 2nd bath. Updates include furnace(2024), Service Panel (2023), Shingles (2019), vinyl windows, e.

FAQs for 63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON , 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South , Thorold

What are the listing details for 63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON?
63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON is a Semi-Detached for sale in Thorold, in the 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South neighbourhood, Niagara. The current list price is $375,000. MLS number: X14102470.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON is listed as a Semi-Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 700-1100 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 38.89 x 121.29 Feet. The basement is listed as: Full, Partially Finished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Window Unit(s). Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stucco (Plaster).
Where is this property located?
63 Hodgkins Avenue, Thorold, ON is located in the 556 - Allanburg/Thorold South neighbourhood of Thorold. The listed cross street is Allanburg Road.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,052 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.