23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON

Thames Centre, Wellburn Hood
Wellburn Rd & Gregory Dr
3+1 Br | 2 Bath | 1500-2000 Sqft
$1,159,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — Bungalow
  • SqFt: | 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 140.00 x 553.96 Acres
  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Taxes: 4,564 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13512486
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Come home to the peace & beauty of the countryside, where breathtaking sunsets, star-filled skies & the sounds of nature become part of everyday life. Nestled on a picturesque 1.77-acre property, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern convenience, just 10 minutes to St. Mary's, 25 minutes to Stratford, and 30 minutes to London. The moment you arrive, you'll feel the warmth and pride of ownership throughout this move-in-ready home.

Rich hardwood flooring, custom blinds, and ceiling fans create inviting spaces designed for comfort and everyday living. Gather with family and friends around one of the two natural gas fireplaces, perfect for cozy evenings and lasting memories. Step outside and discover your own private retreat.

Evenings entertaining on the backyard patio, creating memories around the natural gas fire table & built in natural gas BBQ, or relaxing in the 2-person hot tub under the stars. Beautifully landscaped grounds featuring mature hostas, vibrant lilies, red currant bushes and protected by Blue Spruce evergreens, Maples, Oak's provide stunning colour throughout the seasons.

The fully secured yard offers peace of mind for children and pets, while providing truck access to the backyard to the insulated barn with 120-amp service provide endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, projects, or the workshop you've always wanted. Thoughtfully updated for worry-free living, this home features a direct-power natural gas backup generator that automatically powers the home during outages, even when you're away.

Many updates include a resurfaced driveway, re-shingled roof with under-guard protection, gutter guards, a reliable 219-foot drilled well, permanent Gem Lights built into the soffits, and 110-amp service to the home. More than just a house, this is a place to put down roots, create memories, and embrace the country lifestyle you've always dreamed of. Plus much more!

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Lot: 140.00 x 553.96 Acres
  • Region: Middlesex
  • Hood: Wellburn
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: West
  • Fronting On: West

Building Details

  • Age: 51-99 Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: None
  • Interior Features: Water Heater Owned, Water Softener
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 12.00
  • Driveway: Private, Front Yard Parking

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1500-2000 Sqft
  • Bed: 3 +1
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Rooms Details

Level

Level

Property Listed by: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY LTD.
Virtual Tour: https://unbranded.youriguide.com/hibla_23617_wellburn_rd_st_marys_on/

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON worth in today’s Wellburn, Thames Centre market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Detached with 1500-2000 sq. ft. in Wellburn, Thames Centre. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 23617 Wellburn Road
  • Neighborhood: Wellburn
  • Zip/Postal Code: N4X 1C6
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf
Map preview placeholder for 23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON N4X 1C6, Thames Centre

Located at 23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON in Thames Centre (Wellburn neighbourhood), near Wellburn Rd & Gregory Dr. This freehold home offers Detached, ["Bungalow"], 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 15 total rooms and 1500-2000 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Full, Partially Finished • 12 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: None. Property taxes are approximately $4,564 for 2026. Come home to the peace & beauty of the countryside, where breathtaking sunsets, star-filled skies & the sounds of nature become part of everyday life. Nestled on a picturesque 1.77-acre property, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern convenience, just 10 minutes to St. Mary's, 25 minutes to Stratford, and 30 minutes to London. The moment you arrive, you'll feel the warmth and pride of ownership throughout this move-in-ready home. Rich hardwood flooring, custom blinds, and ceiling fans create inviting spaces designed for comfort and everyday living. Gather with family and friends around one of the two natural gas fireplaces, perfect for cozy eve.

FAQs for 23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON , Wellburn , Thames Centre

What are the listing details for 23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON?
23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON is a Detached for sale in Thames Centre, in the Wellburn neighbourhood, Middlesex. The current list price is $1,159,000. MLS number: X13512486.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["Bungalow"] style, featuring 3+1 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1500-2000 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 140.00 x 553.96 Acres. The basement is listed as: Full, Partially Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 12 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: None. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick.
Where is this property located?
23617 Wellburn Road, Thames Centre, ON is located in the Wellburn neighbourhood of Thames Centre. The listed cross street is Wellburn Rd & Gregory Dr.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,564 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.