304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON

Stratford , Stratford Hood
Downie & Falstaff
1 Br | 1 Bath | 0-499 Sqft
$385,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Condo Apartment — 1 Storey/Apt
  • SqFt: | 0-499 Sqft
  • Monthly Fee: $354/mo
  • Fee Includes: Building Insurance Included, Hydro Included, Water Included, Parking Included, Cable TV Included, Heat Included
  • Exposure: South
  • Balcony: None
  • Locker: None
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Taxes: 2,475 / 2025
  • MLS #: X13001404
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to Stratford and the Bradshaw Lofts! This incredibly historic building offers a unique experience in boutique condo ownership. The Clairemont, a stunning third/top floor unit is completely move-in ready, and if turn-key is what you are after, this is an excellent option.

The thoughtfully laid out floor plan encompasses all your needs with beautiful finishes including vinyl plank flooring, high ceilings, and a stunning interior exposed brick wall, and original wood ceiling. Feel the vibe of the art and culture of this fantastic city from the moment you enter the building. It boasts a chic open concept lobby, and shares its space with a trendy wine bar/coffee shop - Brch & Wyn; and also a campus for the University of Waterloo.

Perfect for students, educators, Stratford fans, professionals, or the investor who would like to broaden their portfolio with AirBnB income. Management with an experienced company for the rental option can be set up. Located close to the heart of everything that makes Stratford such a memorable spot to live and visit.

fridge, dishwasher, washer, dryer, built-in microwave, oven

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Condo Apartment
  • Style: 1 Storey/Apt
  • Region: Perth
  • Hood: Stratford
  • Pets Allowed: Yes-with Restrictions
  • Senior Community: No

Building Details

  • Building: Bradshaw Lofts
  • Condo Corp #: 58
  • Association: PSCP
  • Management: Stratford Management Inc.
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Total Parking: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Surface, Unreserved
  • Locker: None

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 0-499 Sqft
  • Bed: 1
  • Bath: 1
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Ensuite Laundry: No
  • Interior Features: Built-In Oven, Carpet Free
Rooms Details

Bedroom

Main Level

2.44 x 2.74

Living Room

Main Level

3.35 x 4.57

Bathroom

Main Level

1.5 x 2

4 Pc Bath

Property Listed by: THRIVE REALTY GROUP INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON worth in today’s Stratford, Stratford condo market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers review the asking price for this 1-bedroom Condo Apartment with 0-499 sq. ft. in Stratford, Stratford. The full estimate considers the condo’s location, property type, bedroom count, size range, building age, maintenance fee, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Condo-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this unit’s local condo profile.
Comparable condo context Review how similar nearby condo units help frame market value.
Fee and building factors Consider size, age, bedroom count, parking, locker, and maintenance-fee context.

This listing shows a $354/mo maintenance fee, which can be an important part of condo value comparison because monthly costs affect affordability and buyer demand.

Sign in to view the full condo valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 304-245 Downie Street
  • Neighborhood: Stratford
  • Zip/Postal Code: N5A 1X5
Map preview placeholder for 304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 304-245 Downie Street, Stratford

Located at 304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON in Stratford (Stratford), near Downie & Falstaff, this condo offers a balanced mix of comfort and day-to-day practicality. Inside, you’ll find Condo Apartment · 1 Storey/Apt, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and approximately 0-499 sq.ft. of interior space. South exposure for consistent daylight, with an none balcony that extends the living space outdoors. Everyday convenience includes 1 underground parking spot, an owned locker and ensuite laundry: No. The condominium budget is straightforward, with monthly fees of $354/mo and coverage for Building Insurance Included, Hydro Included, Water Included, Parking Included, Cable TV Included, Heat Included. The building is Bradshaw Lofts, TSCC #58 and Stratford Management Inc. managing the property. It is currently listed at $385,000. MLS® X13001404.

Condo FAQs for 304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON , Stratford , Stratford

What are the listing details for 304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON?
304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON is a Condo Apartment for sale in Stratford, in the Stratford neighbourhood, Perth. The current list price is $385,000. MLS number: X13001404.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this condo have?
304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON is listed as a Condo Apartment with a ["1 Storey\/Apt"] style, featuring 1 bedroom(s) and 1 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 0-499 sq. ft..
What is the monthly condo fee for this listing?
The listed monthly maintenance fee is $354/mo. The listing shows the fee includes: ["Building Insurance Included","Hydro Included","Water Included","Parking Included","Cable TV Included","Heat Included"].
What parking, locker, balcony, and exposure details are shown?
Total parking is listed as 1 space(s). Locker is listed as: None. Balcony type is listed as: None. Exposure is listed as: South.
What building or condo corporation details are listed?
Building name: Bradshaw Lofts. Condo corporation number: 58. Property management company: Stratford Management Inc..
Where is this condo located?
304-245 Downie Street, Stratford, ON is located in the Stratford neighbourhood of Stratford. The listed cross street is Downie & Falstaff. Annual taxes are listed as $2,475 / 2025. The public listing page shows active listing information only and does not include sold prices in this FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active condo listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.