1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON

Stone Mills, 63 - Stone Mills Hood
CR 14
5 Br | 2 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$379,900 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Detached — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 82.50 x 132.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Partial Basement, Unfinished
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster)
  • Taxes: 2,508 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13473106
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Heat Source: Propane , Forced Air

Property Description

Nestled in Stone Mills, this property is where heart meets home. Welcome to 1572 Lake Road, a charming and spacious two storey home. Here you will find a main floor bedroom/office, 4 pc bathroom, large living room, laundry room, dining room and country kitchen.

The upper level offers four bedrooms, a neat loft area off the primary bedroom and a fully updated bathroom. Century charm meets modern convenience with a metal roof, 200 amp service and newer forced air propane furnace. The attached partially -insulated shop will help you complete all your home projects and store those Christmas decorations with room to spare!

You might forget your in the village when you step into your back yard. Set on a dead end, quite street this back yard is private and great for families and those who want to entertain with a gorgeous fire pit, parking for 4 vehicles and a back porch to sit and relax. With well over 2,000 square feet of living space this home is a perfect place to grow as a family or let your friends stay and visit.

With a house like this, they might not want to leave!

Fridge, Stove

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 82.50 x 132.00 Feet
  • Region: Lennox & Addington
  • Hood: 63 - Stone Mills
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Stucco (Plaster)
  • Heat: Propane , Forced Air
  • A/C: Window Unit(s)
  • Interior Features: In-Law Capability
  • Pool: None
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 4.00
  • Driveway: Private Triple

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 5
  • Bath: 2
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Partial Basement, Unfinished
Property Listed by: SUTTON GROUP-MASTERS REALTY INC., BROKERAGE
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON worth in today’s 63 - Stone Mills, Stone Mills market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 5-bedroom Detached with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in 63 - Stone Mills, Stone Mills. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 1572 Lake Road
  • Neighborhood: 63 - Stone Mills
  • Zip/Postal Code: K0K 1Z0
  • Nearby Amenities: Park, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, School Bus Route
Map preview placeholder for 1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON K0K 1Z0, Stone Mills

Located at 1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON in Stone Mills (63 - Stone Mills neighbourhood), near CR 14. This freehold home offers Detached, ["2-Storey"], 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Partial Basement, Unfinished • 4 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Propane Forced Air • Cooling: Window Unit(s). Property taxes are approximately $2,508 for 2025. Nestled in Stone Mills, this property is where heart meets home. Welcome to 1572 Lake Road, a charming and spacious two storey home. Here you will find a main floor bedroom/office, 4 pc bathroom, large living room, laundry room, dining room and country kitchen. The upper level offers four bedrooms, a neat loft area off the primary bedroom and a fully updated bathroom. Century charm meets modern convenience with a metal roof, 200 amp service and newer forced air propane furnace. The attached partially -insulated shop will help you complete all your home projects and store those Christmas decorations with room to spare! You might forget your in the village when you step into your back yard. Set on a dead end, quite street this back yard i.

FAQs for 1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON , 63 - Stone Mills , Stone Mills

What are the listing details for 1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON?
1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON is a Detached for sale in Stone Mills, in the 63 - Stone Mills neighbourhood, Lennox & Addington. The current list price is $379,900. MLS number: X13473106.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON is listed as a Detached with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 5 bedroom(s) and 2 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 82.50 x 132.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Partial Basement, Unfinished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 4 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Propane, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Window Unit(s). Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stucco (Plaster).
Where is this property located?
1572 Lake Road, Stone Mills, ON is located in the 63 - Stone Mills neighbourhood of Stone Mills. The listed cross street is CR 14.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $2,508 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.