191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON

Southwest Middlesex, Glencoe Hood
Graham St
8 Br | 4 Bath | 2000-2500 Sqft
$765,000 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Fourplex — 2-Storey
  • SqFt: | 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 132.00 x 165.00 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Exterior: Brick, Shingle
  • Taxes: 4,318 / 2025
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13477784
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Custom-built fourplex situated on a large corner lot, offering two separate driveways and ample parking for both upper and lower tenants. This exceptionally well-maintained property features four spacious 2-bedroom units, each approximately 1,250 sq. ft.

All utilities are separately metered and paid directly by the tenants, with individual water, hydro, and gas meters for each unit. Every suite includes a fridge and stove, washer and dryer, its own forced-air gas furnace, central air conditioning and dedicated hot water tank. Recent improvements include new flooring throughout both lower units, fresh paint in the lower units, and updated appliances in all units.

This turnkey investment property offers strong tenant appeal and low-maintenance ownership.

fridge x4, stove x4, Washer x4, Dryer x4

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Fourplex
  • Style: 2-Storey
  • Lot: 132.00 x 165.00 Feet
  • Region: Middlesex
  • Hood: Glencoe
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Brick, Shingle
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Separate Heating Controls, Separate Hydro Meter
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: None
  • Total Parking: 15.00
  • Driveway: Available

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 2000-2500 Sqft
  • Bed: 8
  • Bath: 4
  • Kitchen: 4
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Unfinished
Property Listed by: BLUE FOREST REALTY INC.
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON worth in today’s Glencoe, Southwest Middlesex market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 8-bedroom Fourplex with 2000-2500 sq. ft. in Glencoe, Southwest Middlesex. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Similar Recently Sold Properties

Compare 191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON with nearby homes that recently sold in the same market area.

Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in
Similar sold property preview
Sold recently

Sold price locked

List price available after sign-in

Similar sold home nearby

Hood, city and sold details available after sign-in
  • Beds
  • Baths
  • SqFt.
Type: Similar property type
DOM: Available after sign-in

Sign in to view recent similar sold properties

View recently sold comparable homes, including sold prices, list prices, sale dates, and property details.

Log in Register

Location

  • Address: 191 Victoria Street
  • Neighborhood: Glencoe
  • Zip/Postal Code: N0L 1M0
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON N0L 1M0, Southwest Middlesex

Located at 191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON in Southwest Middlesex (Glencoe neighbourhood), near Graham St. This freehold home offers Fourplex, ["2-Storey"], 8 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 2000-2500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Unfinished • 15 parking spots • Garage: None • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,318 for 2025. Custom-built fourplex situated on a large corner lot, offering two separate driveways and ample parking for both upper and lower tenants. This exceptionally well-maintained property features four spacious 2-bedroom units, each approximately 1,250 sq. ft. All utilities are separately metered and paid directly by the tenants, with individual water, hydro, and gas meters for each unit. Every suite includes a fridge and stove, washer and dryer, its own forced-air gas furnace, central air conditioning and dedicated hot water tank. Recent improvements include new flooring throughout both lower units, fresh paint in the lower units, and updated appliances in all units. This turnkey investment property offers strong tenant appeal and low-maintenance ow.

FAQs for 191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON , Glencoe , Southwest Middlesex

What are the listing details for 191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON?
191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON is a Fourplex for sale in Southwest Middlesex, in the Glencoe neighbourhood, Middlesex. The current list price is $765,000. MLS number: X13477784.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON is listed as a Fourplex with a ["2-Storey"] style, featuring 8 bedroom(s) and 4 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 2000-2500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 132.00 x 165.00 Feet. The basement is listed as: Unfinished. Garage type: None. Total parking: 15 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Brick, Shingle .
Where is this property located?
191 Victoria Street, Southwest Middlesex, ON is located in the Glencoe neighbourhood of Southwest Middlesex. The listed cross street is Graham St.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,318 / 2025. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.