📍 How Smooth Rock Falls Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Smooth Rock Falls is $45,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Cochrane:
Higher-priced than Smooth Rock Falls: Cochrane ($109,000, about 142.2% higher), Mattice-Val Cote ($100,000, about 122.2% higher), Iroquois Falls ($91,900, about 104.2% higher), Timmins ($90,000, about 100% higher), Kapuskasing ($73,500, about 63.3% higher), and Black River-Matheson ($59,900, about 33.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Smooth Rock Falls: Hearst ($35,000, about 22.2% lower).
🏢 How Smooth Rock Falls Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Smooth Rock Falls is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Smooth Rock Falls.