163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON

Smiths Falls, 901 - Smiths Falls Hood
Ferrara and Staples
3 Br | 3 Bath | 1100-1500 Sqft
$399,990 For Sale

Property Overview

  • Att/Row/Townhouse — Other
  • SqFt: | 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 29.33 x 98.43 Feet
  • Age: n/a
  • Basement: Finished
  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Taxes: 4,608 / 2026
  • Zoning: n/a
  • MLS #: X13874944
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Heat Source: Gas , Forced Air

Property Description

Welcome to 163 Ferrara Drive in Smiths Falls' growing Bellamy Farm community. Built in 2020, this ENERGY STAR certified Vendara model by Park View Homes is an end-unit townhome offering approximately 1,750 sq. ft., three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a distinctive five-level layout designed for buyers who value modern style, energy efficiency and well-defined living spaces.

The entry level provides convenient interior access from the garage and a powder room. One level up, the bright open-concept kitchen, living and dining area is designed for everyday living and entertaining, with laminate flooring, modern trim, flat ceilings and access to a rear deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard. The kitchen combines style and function with an island, soft-close cabinetry, laminate countertops, a stainless steel sink and included stainless steel refrigerator, stove, microwave/hood fan and dishwasher.

Two bedrooms and a full bathroom occupy the next level, while the private primary retreat enjoys a level of its own, complete with a walk-in closet, ensuite and conveniently located laundry with included washer and dryer. The finished lower-level rec room adds versatile space for movie nights, a home gym, play area or office. EV owners will appreciate the 200-amp electrical service, providing capacity for future charging needs.

All equipment is owned, with no rental contracts. Additional details include modern spindles and railings, ceramic tile in the bathrooms and laundry area, a designer-curated finishing package, an asphalt driveway and a patio stone walkway. Close to the Cataraqui Trail, parks, schools, shopping and everyday amenities, with convenient access to major routes, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, flexibility and small-town living in one smart package.

Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave-Hoodfan, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Garage Door Opener and all remotes

Property Details

  • For: For Sale
  • Type: Att/Row/Townhouse
  • Style: Other
  • Lot: 29.33 x 98.43 Feet
  • Region: Lanark
  • Hood: 901 - Smiths Falls
  • Zoning: n/a
  • Lot Irreg: Fronting on: East
  • Fronting On: East

Building Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Heat: Gas , Forced Air
  • A/C: Central Air
  • Interior Features: Water Heater Owned, Water Softener, Auto Garage Door Remote, ERV/HRV
  • Pool: None
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 3.00

Property Interior

  • Sqft: 1100-1500 Sqft
  • Bed: 3
  • Bath: 3
  • Kitchen: 1
  • Family Room: No
  • Basement: Finished
Rooms Details

Foyer

Main Level

4.05 x 2.1

Bathroom

Main Level

1.31 x 1.56

Kitchen

Second Level

3.05 x 3.02

Dining Room

Second Level

3.05 x 3.23

Living Room

Second Level

5.49 x 2.16

Bedroom 2

Third Level

2.68 x 3.84

Bedroom 3

Third Level

2.44 x 3.35

Bathroom

Third Level

3.05 x 1.89

Primary Bedroom

Upper Level

3.6 x 3.99

Bathroom

Upper Level

1.55 x 3.08

3 Pc Ensuite

Other

Upper Level

1.55 x 2.84

Walk-In Closet(s)

Laundry

Upper Level

1.43 x 1.95

Recreation

Lower Level

5.03 x 5.46

Utility Room

Lower Level

2.9 x 2.01

Other

Lower Level

2.1 x 5.73

Unfinished

Property Listed by: ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY
Virtual Tour: n/a

Home Valuation Estimate

What is 163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON worth in today’s 901 - Smiths Falls, Smiths Falls market?

This HomeZira valuation preview helps buyers and sellers think through the asking price for this 3-bedroom Att/Row/Townhouse with 1100-1500 sq. ft. in 901 - Smiths Falls, Smiths Falls. The full estimate reviews the property’s location, home type, bedroom count, size range, age, and nearby comparable market activity after sign-in.

Property-specific estimate See a valuation range built around this listing’s local profile.
Comparable market context Review how similar nearby homes help frame value.
Buyer and seller guidance Use the estimate as a starting point before an offer or pricing decision.
Sign in to view the full valuation estimate.
Log in to view valuation Create free account

Location

  • Address: 163 Ferrara Drive
  • Neighborhood: 901 - Smiths Falls
  • Zip/Postal Code: K7A 0A2
  • Nearby Amenities:
Map preview placeholder for 163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON, Canada
Loads interactive map with Street View + zoom.

Mortgage Calculator

Mortgage Amount:$0
Monthly Mortgage (est.):$0
Payment (per period): $0
Estimated Monthly Total*$0
*Monthly total = monthlyized mortgage payment + taxes/12 + condo fee.

About 163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON K7A 0A2, Smiths Falls

Located at 163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON in Smiths Falls (901 - Smiths Falls neighbourhood), near Ferrara and Staples. This freehold home offers Att/Row/Townhouse, ["Other"], 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1100-1500 sq.ft. (approx.) in a layout suited to everyday family living. Basement: Finished • 3 parking spots • Garage: Attached • Heating: Gas Forced Air • Cooling: Central Air. Property taxes are approximately $4,608 for 2026. Welcome to 163 Ferrara Drive in Smiths Falls' growing Bellamy Farm community. Built in 2020, this ENERGY STAR certified Vendara model by Park View Homes is an end-unit townhome offering approximately 1,750 sq. ft., three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a distinctive five-level layout designed for buyers who value modern style, energy efficiency and well-defined living spaces. The entry level provides convenient interior access from the garage and a powder room. One level up, the bright open-concept kitchen, living and dining area is designed for everyday living and entertaining, with laminate flooring, modern trim, flat ceilings and access to a rear deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard. The kitchen combines style and function with.

FAQs for 163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON , 901 - Smiths Falls , Smiths Falls

What are the listing details for 163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON?
163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Smiths Falls, in the 901 - Smiths Falls neighbourhood, Lanark. The current list price is $399,990. MLS number: X13874944.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON is listed as a Att/Row/Townhouse with a ["Other"] style, featuring 3 bedroom(s) and 3 bathroom(s). The listed interior size range is 1100-1500 sq. ft..
What lot, basement, garage, or parking details are listed?
The lot size is listed as approximately 29.33 x 98.43 Feet. The basement is listed as: Finished. Garage type: Attached. Total parking: 3 space(s).
What heating, cooling, and exterior details are shown?
Heating is listed as: Gas, Forced Air. Cooling is listed as: Central Air. Exterior/construction materials are listed as: Stone, Vinyl Siding.
Where is this property located?
163 Ferrara Drive, Smiths Falls, ON is located in the 901 - Smiths Falls neighbourhood of Smiths Falls. The listed cross street is Ferrara and Staples.
What information is available on this public listing page?
The public listing page shows current active listing information, property photos, room details when available, map location, listed price, property features, and contact options. Annual taxes are listed as $4,608 / 2026. Valuation tools and similar sold-property previews are available after sign-in where applicable, without displaying sold data in this public FAQ.

FAQ content is based on current active listing fields shown on this page. Sold prices, sold comparables, and VOW-only details are not included in this public FAQ.